1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. SHOPIFY INC - ORDINARY SHARES - CLASS A
Shopify Inc - Ordinary Shares - Class A
XNAS: SHOP
165.09-7.41(-4.30%)
686.7K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 15 Oct, 2026 9:31 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shopify Inc (Class A) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shopify Inc (Class A) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.4

Score is 68.44, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

67.7

RSI is 67.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

72.8

MFI is 72.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

9.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

6.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

6.8

Shopify Inc (Class A) is currently at 6.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.3

Shopify Inc (Class A) is currently at 25.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

32.8

Shopify Inc (Class A) is currently at 32.84 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

35.9

Shopify Inc (Class A) is currently at 35.89 Day ROC(125)

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.02 (-2.28%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    170.22179.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    6.47 (3.90%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    164.02180.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    38.61 (28.84%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    126.39180.88
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    46.82 (37.25%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    111.06180.88
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    54.86 (46.63%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    94180.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    19.62 (12.83%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    94182.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    70.65 (69.37%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    70.65 (69.37%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    69.84182.19
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    70.65 (69.37%)
    172.5 (LTP)
    69.84182.19
    LowHigh

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Shopify Inc (Class A) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shopify Inc (Class A) has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shopify Inc (Class A) is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
172.7
10 Day SMA
165.5
20 Day SMA
153.4
30 Day SMA
147.0
50 Day SMA
148.2
100 Day SMA
132.4
150 Day SMA
127.3
200 Day SMA
129.6

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shopify Inc (Class A) is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
67.7
Stochastic Oscillator
89.2
CCI 20
110.3
Awesome Oscillator
25.4
Momentum Oscillator
24.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
9.3
Stochastic RSI
81.6
William
-18.9
Ultimate Oscillator
61.8

Shopify Inc (Class A) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
172.5
Open
174.55
High
179.2
Low
170.22
Close
172.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3186.71188.02174.97182.95
Resistance 2182.95183.61174.15179.52
Resistance 1177.73179.04173.32177.4
Pivot Point173.97174.63173.97173.97
Support 1168.75170.06171.68170.54
Support 2164.99165.65170.85168.42
Support 3159.77161.08170.03164.99

Shopify Inc (Class A) Day BETA

1 Month
1.62
3 Month
0.36
1 Year
0.43
3 Year
NA

Shopify Inc (Class A) Beta for 3 months is 0.36.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite