1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. CALIX INC
36.50-0.69(-1.86%)
933.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Calix Inc is on 20 Oct 2026 for the purpose of ConneXions 2026: General SessionsSee details

Calix Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Calix Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Calix Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.6

Score is 43.62, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

54.5

RSI is 54.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.2

MFI is 76.2, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

Calix Inc is currently at 1.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.3

Calix Inc is currently at 23.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.9

Calix Inc is currently at 3.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-29.2

Calix Inc is currently at -29.19 Day ROC(125)

Calix Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.69 (-1.86%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    36.4837.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.74 (-1.99%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    35.5237.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.06 (2.99%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    32.3538.46
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.13 (-5.51%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    32.3540.88
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -13.28 (-26.68%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    32.3552.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -23.81 (-39.48%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    32.3571.22
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.79 (-7.10%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.41 (-20.50%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    26.7671.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -20.87 (-36.38%)
    36.5 (LTP)
    26.7680.95
    LowHigh

Calix Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Calix Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Calix Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Calix Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
36.4
10 Day SMA
36.1
20 Day SMA
35.1
30 Day SMA
35.2
50 Day SMA
36.7
100 Day SMA
37.3
150 Day SMA
40.2
200 Day SMA
43.4

Calix Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Calix Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
54.5
Stochastic Oscillator
68.4
CCI 20
111.8
Awesome Oscillator
0.9
Momentum Oscillator
1.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
78.9
William
-34.5
Ultimate Oscillator
50.8

Calix Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
36.5
Open
37.24
High
37.64
Low
36.48
Close
36.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 338.4338.9836.8238.03
Resistance 238.0338.3136.7137.59
Resistance 137.2737.8236.6137.32
Pivot Point36.8737.1536.8736.87
Support 136.1136.6636.3936.43
Support 235.7135.9936.2936.16
Support 334.9535.536.1835.71

Calix Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.85
3 Month
0.38
1 Year
0.03
3 Year
0.08

Calix Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.38.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD