1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER METALS/MINERALS
  4. CAMECO CORP.
Cameco Corp.
XNYS: CCJ
78.93-3.09(-3.77%)
4.1M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Cameco Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cameco Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cameco Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

26.5

Score is 26.54, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.4

RSI is 38.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.9

MFI is 42.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.3

Cameco Corp is currently at 3.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.4

Cameco Corp is currently at 20.35 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.3

Cameco Corp is currently at -13.29 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-33.8

Cameco Corp is currently at -33.77 Day ROC(125)

Cameco Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.09 (-3.77%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    78.2680.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.54 (-3.12%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    78.2683.93
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -14.3 (-15.34%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    78.2695.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.75 (-10.99%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    78.26111.54
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -37.68 (-32.31%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    78.26131.21
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3.84 (-4.64%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    77.7135.24
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    21.01 (36.27%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    40.74 (106.68%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    35135.24
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    52.91 (203.34%)
    78.93 (LTP)
    18.03135.24
    LowHigh

Cameco Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Cameco Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Cameco Corp has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Cameco Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cameco Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
81.6
10 Day SMA
83.7
20 Day SMA
85.7
30 Day SMA
88.2
50 Day SMA
93.0
100 Day SMA
95.4
150 Day SMA
101.4
200 Day SMA
105.2

Cameco Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cameco Corp is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
38.4
Stochastic Oscillator
15.8
CCI 20
-97.5
Awesome Oscillator
-8.6
Momentum Oscillator
-7.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.1
Stochastic RSI
18.3
William
-78.3
Ultimate Oscillator
44.3

Cameco Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
78.93
Open
81.91
High
82.91
Low
81.5
Close
82.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 382.3782.9479.5381.42
Resistance 281.4281.779.3380.58
Resistance 180.1780.7479.1380.06
Pivot Point79.2279.579.2279.22
Support 177.9778.5478.7378.38
Support 277.0277.378.5377.86
Support 375.7776.3478.3377.02

Cameco Corp Day BETA

1 Month
2.41
3 Month
0.83
1 Year
0.97
3 Year
0.35

Cameco Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.83.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD