1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : INVESTMENT TRUSTS/MUTUAL FUNDS
  4. BLACKROCK ESG CAPITAL ALLOCATION TRUST
BlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Trust
XNYS: ECAT
13.24-0.06(-0.45%)
605.3K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is scheduled for today, for the purpose of BlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Trust Annual General Meeting for 2025See details

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.5

Score is 34.52, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

32.1

RSI is 32.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

24.8

MFI is 24.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.3

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is currently at 0.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

44.7

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is currently at 44.68 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.2

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is currently at -7.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.7

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is currently at -9.69 Day ROC(125)

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.45%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0513.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.33 (-2.43%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0513.68
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.31 (-9.00%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0514.57
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.16 (-14.03%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0515.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.24 (-8.56%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0515.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3.04 (-18.67%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0516.65
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.1 (-23.64%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1.05 (-7.35%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    13.0518.14
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -6.76 (-33.80%)
    13.24 (LTP)
    12.7420.03
    LowHigh

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
13.3
10 Day SMA
13.6
20 Day SMA
13.8
30 Day SMA
13.9
50 Day SMA
14.5
100 Day SMA
15.0
150 Day SMA
14.9
200 Day SMA
15.0

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.1
Stochastic Oscillator
20.5
CCI 20
-141.6
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
36.2
William
-83.9
Ultimate Oscillator
44.1

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust PIVOT LEVEL

current price
13.24
Open
13.14
High
13.24
Low
13.05
Close
13.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.4913.4213.2913.37
Resistance 213.3713.3313.2713.29
Resistance 113.313.2413.2613.25
Pivot Point13.1813.1413.1813.18
Support 113.1113.0413.2213.1
Support 212.9912.9513.2113.06
Support 312.9212.8613.1912.99

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Day BETA

1 Month
0.7
3 Month
0.28
1 Year
0.31
3 Year
0.08

BlackRock ESG Cap Allocation Trust Beta for 3 months is 0.28.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD