1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. HARMONIC, INC.
Harmonic, Inc.
XNAS: HLIT
2.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Harmonic Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Harmonic Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Harmonic Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.6

Score is 37.59, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.8

MFI is 62.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

Harmonic Inc is currently at 0.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.3

Harmonic Inc is currently at 15.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.7

Harmonic Inc is currently at -2.73 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.3

Harmonic Inc is currently at -1.29 Day ROC(125)

Harmonic Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.11 (1.04%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    10.4211
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.3 (-2.73%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    9.6911.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.3 (-2.73%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    9.6911.46
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.34 (-11.14%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    9.6915.06
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.19 (1.81%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    9.6917.68
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.49 (4.80%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    8.4617.68
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.74 (-25.92%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.28 (2.69%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    7.817.68
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.42 (15.32%)
    10.69 (LTP)
    7.818.43
    LowHigh

Harmonic Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Harmonic Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Harmonic Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Harmonic Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Harmonic Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
10.5
10 Day SMA
10.8
20 Day SMA
10.9
30 Day SMA
11.1
50 Day SMA
11.6
100 Day SMA
12.6
150 Day SMA
12.1
200 Day SMA
11.6

Harmonic Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Harmonic Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
36.9
CCI 20
-35.6
Awesome Oscillator
-0.7
Momentum Oscillator
-0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
46.1
William
-42.7
Ultimate Oscillator
44.8

Harmonic Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.69
Open
10.49
High
11.005
Low
10.424
Close
10.69
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311.5711.3610.8511.28
Resistance 211.2811.1810.811.06
Resistance 110.9910.7810.7410.92
Pivot Point10.710.610.710.7
Support 110.4110.210.6410.48
Support 210.1210.0210.5810.34
Support 39.839.6210.5310.12

Harmonic Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.1
3 Month
0.65
1 Year
0.58
3 Year
0.17

Harmonic Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.65.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite