1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : HOUSEHOLD & PERSONAL PRODUCTS
  4. INTER PARFUMS, INC.
Inter Parfums, Inc.
XNAS: IPAR
115.22-0.85(-0.73%)
155.7K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Inter Parfums Inc is on 04 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Interparfums Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Inter Parfums Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Inter Parfums Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Inter Parfums Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.4

Score is 66.38, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

52.3

RSI is 52.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.1

MFI is 63.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.3

Inter Parfums Inc is currently at 3.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.6

Inter Parfums Inc is currently at 11.64 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.5

Inter Parfums Inc is currently at -0.49 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

26.2

Inter Parfums Inc is currently at 26.23 Day ROC(125)

Inter Parfums Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.85 (-0.73%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    114.09115.94
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.47 (-0.41%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    112.65118.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.18 (-1.86%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    109.84118.72
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.53 (-3.78%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    108.2129.29
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    24.07 (26.41%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    85.62129.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    17.21 (17.56%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    77.21129.29
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.03 (-4.97%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.67 (-7.74%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    77.21156.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    38.41 (50.01%)
    115.22 (LTP)
    64.52161.17
    LowHigh

Inter Parfums Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Inter Parfums Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Inter Parfums Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Inter Parfums Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Inter Parfums Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
115.0
10 Day SMA
114.7
20 Day SMA
113.9
30 Day SMA
113.9
50 Day SMA
114.4
100 Day SMA
113.8
150 Day SMA
106.5
200 Day SMA
103.9

Inter Parfums Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Inter Parfums Inc is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
52.3
Stochastic Oscillator
57.4
CCI 20
48.2
Awesome Oscillator
1.7
Momentum Oscillator
3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
70.3
William
-38.2
Ultimate Oscillator
43.2

Inter Parfums Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
115.22
Open
115.89
High
115.94
Low
114.089
Close
115.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3117.93118.66115.73116.93
Resistance 2116.93117.3115.56116.23
Resistance 1116.08116.82115.39115.79
Pivot Point115.08115.45115.08115.08
Support 1114.23114.96115.05114.38
Support 2113.23113.6114.88113.94
Support 3112.38113.12114.71113.23

Inter Parfums Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.44
3 Month
-0.25
1 Year
-0.05
3 Year
-0.11

Inter Parfums Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.25.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite