1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY FOOD & CONFECTIONERY
  4. MCCORMICK & CO., INC.
McCormick & Co., Inc.
XNYS: MKC.V
48.37-0.85(-1.73%)
10,449

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

McCormick & Co. Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

McCormick & Co. Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

McCormick & Co. Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.6

Score is 39.58, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.6

RSI is 49.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

75.8

MFI is 75.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

McCormick & Co. Inc is currently at 1.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.0

McCormick & Co. Inc is currently at 16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.2

McCormick & Co. Inc is currently at -2.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.6

McCormick & Co. Inc is currently at -6.59 Day ROC(125)

McCormick & Co. Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.85 (-1.73%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    47.7549.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.49 (3.18%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    46.3249.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.93 (-3.84%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    4550.31
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.54 (-3.09%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    4559.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.71 (-5.31%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    44.359.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.64 (-27.82%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    44.372.14
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -30.68 (-38.81%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -19.88 (-29.13%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    44.385.46
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -19.88 (-29.13%)
    48.37 (LTP)
    44.385.46
    LowHigh

McCormick & Co. Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
McCormick & Co. Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

McCormick & Co. Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

McCormick & Co. Inc is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
47.9
10 Day SMA
47.2
20 Day SMA
47.4
30 Day SMA
48.5
50 Day SMA
51.0
100 Day SMA
50.7
150 Day SMA
50.5
200 Day SMA
54.2

McCormick & Co. Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

McCormick & Co. Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.6
Stochastic Oscillator
76.4
CCI 20
101.5
Awesome Oscillator
-1.5
Momentum Oscillator
1.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
86.2
William
-36.4
Ultimate Oscillator
51.3

McCormick & Co. Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
48.37
Open
48.59
High
49.99
Low
47.75
Close
48.37
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 351.951.9548.9950.94
Resistance 250.9450.9748.7850.09
Resistance 149.6649.7148.5849.56
Pivot Point48.748.7348.748.7
Support 147.4247.4748.1647.85
Support 246.4646.4947.9647.32
Support 345.1845.2347.7546.46

McCormick & Co. Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.91
3 Month
0.05
1 Year
-0.06
3 Year
NA

McCormick & Co. Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.05.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD