1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : PRECIOUS METALS
  4. OCEANAGOLD CORP
OceanaGold Corp
XNYS: OGC
25.18-0.09(-0.36%)
155.1K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 12:11 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

OceanaGold Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

OceanaGold Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

OceanaGold Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.1

Score is 24.1, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.2

RSI is 38.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.2

MFI is 42.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

OceanaGold Corp is currently at 1.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.5

OceanaGold Corp is currently at 23.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.6

OceanaGold Corp is currently at -9.59 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.9

OceanaGold Corp is currently at -22.93 Day ROC(125)

OceanaGold Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.09 (-0.36%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    24.625.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.47 (-5.52%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    24.627.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.89 (-13.38%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    24.628.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.64 (2.61%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    23.2431.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -8.69 (-25.66%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    21.934.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.97 (-26.27%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    21.935.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -8.97 (-26.27%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -8.97 (-26.27%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    21.935.19
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -8.97 (-26.27%)
    25.18 (LTP)
    21.935.19
    LowHigh

OceanaGold Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
OceanaGold Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

OceanaGold Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

OceanaGold Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

OceanaGold Corp is trading below 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-6
0 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
26.4
10 Day SMA
26.6
20 Day SMA
26.9
30 Day SMA
27.5
50 Day SMA
28.5
100 Day SMA
27.0

OceanaGold Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

OceanaGold Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
38.2
Stochastic Oscillator
41.3
CCI 20
-206.1
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
-1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
53.2
William
-91.3
Ultimate Oscillator
40.9

OceanaGold Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
25.18
Open
25.82
High
25.87
Low
25.045
Close
25.27
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 326.5826.2425.526.22
Resistance 226.2226.0625.4225.91
Resistance 125.7525.4225.3525.71
Pivot Point25.3925.2325.3925.39
Support 124.9224.5825.1925.08
Support 224.5624.425.1224.88
Support 324.0923.7625.0424.56

OceanaGold Corp Day BETA

1 Month
2.03
3 Month
0.2
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

OceanaGold Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.2.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD