1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY TELECOMMUNICATIONS
  4. SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. - ORDINARY SHARES - CLASS A
Space Exploration Technologies Corp. - Ordinary Shares - Class A
XNAS: SPCX
162.572.00(1.25%)
92.6M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 09 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Fundraise
SpaceX reportedly seeks $40 bn financing led by Apollo to buy Nvidia AI chips for data centresSee details

Space Exploration Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Space Exploration Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Space Exploration Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.5

Score is 35.51, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.3

RSI is 58.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.5

MFI is 58.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

7.0

Space Exploration Technologies is currently at 7.05 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.4

Space Exploration Technologies is currently at 27.4 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.7

Space Exploration Technologies is currently at 9.71 Day ROC(21)

Space Exploration Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2 (1.25%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    160.61166.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    14.5 (9.79%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    149.34176.42
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.1 (5.93%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    142.87176.42
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    14.27 (9.62%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    104.83176.42
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    27.57 (20.42%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    104.83225.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    27.57 (20.42%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    104.83225.64
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    27.57 (20.42%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    27.57 (20.42%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    104.83225.64
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    27.57 (20.42%)
    162.57 (LTP)
    104.83225.64
    LowHigh

Space Exploration Technologies Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Space Exploration Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Space Exploration Technologies has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Space Exploration Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Space Exploration Technologies is trading above 4 out of 5 SMAs.

Bullish+3
4 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
166.8
10 Day SMA
158.6
20 Day SMA
154.4
30 Day SMA
151.8
50 Day SMA
144.2

Space Exploration Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Space Exploration Technologies is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.3
Stochastic Oscillator
58.7
CCI 20
90.4
Awesome Oscillator
16.9
Momentum Oscillator
13.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.4
Stochastic RSI
52.4
William
-44.6
Ultimate Oscillator
52.1

Space Exploration Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
162.57
Open
165.34
High
166.38
Low
160.61
Close
162.57
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3171.53174164.16168.96
Resistance 2168.96170.19163.63166.75
Resistance 1165.76168.22163.1165.39
Pivot Point163.19164.42163.19163.19
Support 1159.99162.46162.04160.98
Support 2157.42158.65161.51159.62
Support 3154.22156.68160.98157.42

Space Exploration Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
2.28
3 Month
0.49
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Space Exploration Technologies Beta for 3 months is 0.49.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite