1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONICS DISTRIBUTORS
  4. ARROW ELECTRONICS INC.
Arrow Electronics Inc.
XNYS: ARW
209.760.36(0.17%)
366.9K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Arrow Electronics Inc is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Arrow Electronics Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Arrow Electronics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arrow Electronics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arrow Electronics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.2

Score is 51.21, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.2

RSI is 39.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

22.4

MFI is 22.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.5

Arrow Electronics Inc is currently at 8.5 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.2

Arrow Electronics Inc is currently at 20.18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.7

Arrow Electronics Inc is currently at -7.73 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.5

Arrow Electronics Inc is currently at 12.47 Day ROC(125)

Arrow Electronics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.36 (0.17%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    203.05210.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.85 (-2.26%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    200.77219.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -17.06 (-7.52%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    200.77249.43
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.35 (-2.49%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    194.45249.43
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.26 (11.87%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    181.02249.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    88.65 (73.20%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    101.79249.43
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    77.4 (58.48%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    97.4 (86.69%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    86.5249.43
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    89.63 (74.61%)
    209.76 (LTP)
    86.5249.43
    LowHigh

Arrow Electronics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Arrow Electronics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arrow Electronics Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Arrow Electronics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arrow Electronics Inc is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
213.9
10 Day SMA
218.6
20 Day SMA
225.7
30 Day SMA
223.8
50 Day SMA
218.6
100 Day SMA
216.7
150 Day SMA
205.2
200 Day SMA
188.5

Arrow Electronics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arrow Electronics Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
39.2
Stochastic Oscillator
20.7
CCI 20
-146.4
Awesome Oscillator
-10.2
Momentum Oscillator
-18.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.5
Stochastic RSI
6.6
William
-78.1
Ultimate Oscillator
55.4

Arrow Electronics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
209.76
Open
206.8
High
210.89
Low
203.05
Close
209.76
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3220.59218.56211.92215.74
Resistance 2215.74214.72211.2212.75
Resistance 1212.75210.72210.48210.89
Pivot Point207.9206.88207.9207.9
Support 1204.91202.88209.04204.91
Support 2200.06199.04208.32203.05
Support 3197.07195.04207.6200.06

Arrow Electronics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.94
3 Month
0.78
1 Year
0.4
3 Year
0.16

Arrow Electronics Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.78.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD