1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMA & BIOTECH
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC.
ArriVent BioPharma Inc.
XNAS: AVBP
16.66-0.13(-0.77%)
1.3M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ArriVent BioPharma Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ArriVent BioPharma Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.3

Score is 28.31, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

25.8

RSI is 25.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is currently at 1.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.0

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is currently at 33.03 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-41.3

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is currently at -41.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-46.9

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is currently at -46.93 Day ROC(125)

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.13 (-0.77%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    16.4817.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.07 (-0.42%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    15.2617.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -11.7 (-41.26%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3631.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -16.53 (-49.80%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3634
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -12.98 (-43.79%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3635.83
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.85 (-14.61%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3635.83
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.33 (-42.53%)
    16.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3636.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    16.66 (LTP)
    11.3636.2
    LowHigh

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
16.4
10 Day SMA
17.6
20 Day SMA
23.6
30 Day SMA
25.4
50 Day SMA
27.3
100 Day SMA
29.4
150 Day SMA
28.6
200 Day SMA
27.1

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ArriVent BioPharma Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
RSI(14)
25.8
Stochastic Oscillator
26.6
CCI 20
-68.4
Awesome Oscillator
-9.6
Momentum Oscillator
-11.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.6
Stochastic RSI
22.4
William
-72.9
Ultimate Oscillator
45.4

ArriVent BioPharma Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
16.66
Open
16.86
High
17.23
Low
16.485
Close
16.66
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 317.8517.9816.8717.54
Resistance 217.5417.6116.817.25
Resistance 117.117.2416.7317.08
Pivot Point16.7916.8616.7916.79
Support 116.3516.4816.5916.5
Support 216.0416.1116.5216.33
Support 315.615.7416.4516.04

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.73
3 Month
-0.72
1 Year
0.22
3 Year
NA

ArriVent BioPharma Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.72.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite