1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. BOISE CASCADE CO
Boise Cascade Co
XNYS: BCC
77.74-0.55(-0.70%)
307.6K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Boise Cascade Co is on 03 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Boise Cascade Co Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

Boise Cascade Co RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Boise Cascade Co technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Boise Cascade Co Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.6

Score is 54.6, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.9

RSI is 56.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.2

MFI is 51.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.1

Boise Cascade Co is currently at 2.15 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.3

Boise Cascade Co is currently at 14.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.2

Boise Cascade Co is currently at 2.16 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.3

Boise Cascade Co is currently at -7.3 Day ROC(125)

Boise Cascade Co Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.55 (-0.70%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    76.1477.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.26 (2.99%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    74.8878.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.26 (-1.59%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    72.0679.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.04 (0.05%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    72.0688.43
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.5 (-5.47%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    6588.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.76 (9.52%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    6591.97
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -55.91 (-41.83%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -13.42 (-14.72%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    65155.42
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    19.41 (33.28%)
    77.74 (LTP)
    53.79155.42
    LowHigh

Boise Cascade Co Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Boise Cascade Co Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Boise Cascade Co has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Boise Cascade Co Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Boise Cascade Co is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
76.6
10 Day SMA
75.6
20 Day SMA
75.2
30 Day SMA
75.6
50 Day SMA
77.0
100 Day SMA
76.7
150 Day SMA
76.0
200 Day SMA
77.3

Boise Cascade Co Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Boise Cascade Co is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
56.9
Stochastic Oscillator
83.2
CCI 20
136.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.8
Momentum Oscillator
4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
90.3
William
-12.6
Ultimate Oscillator
58.4

Boise Cascade Co PIVOT LEVEL

current price
77.74
Open
77.32
High
77.96
Low
76.14
Close
77.74
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 380.2480.0578.2479.1
Resistance 279.17978.0778.4
Resistance 178.4278.2377.9177.98
Pivot Point77.2877.1877.2877.28
Support 176.676.4177.5776.58
Support 275.4675.3677.4176.16
Support 374.7874.5977.2475.46

Boise Cascade Co Day BETA

1 Month
1.43
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
0.09
3 Year
0.05

Boise Cascade Co Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD