1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. TOPBUILD CORP
TopBuild Corp
XNYS: BLD

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for TopBuild Corp is on 04 Nov 2026 for the purpose of TopBuild Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

TopBuild Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TopBuild Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Jun, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TopBuild Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.9

Score is 28.86, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

31.9

RSI is 31.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.4

MFI is 56.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.9

TopBuild Corp is currently at 17.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.1

TopBuild Corp is currently at 16.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.1

TopBuild Corp is currently at -15.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.1

TopBuild Corp is currently at -17.12 Day ROC(125)

TopBuild Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    354.53 (LTP)
    330.51373
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    354.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    354.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    354.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -99.18 (-21.86%)
    354.53 (LTP)
    330.51459.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -97.45 (-21.56%)
    354.53 (LTP)
    330.51559.47
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -17.24 (-4.64%)
    354.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    126.76 (55.65%)
    354.53 (LTP)
    217.29559.47
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    111.04 (45.60%)
    354.53 (LTP)
    140.66559.47
    LowHigh

TopBuild Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
TopBuild Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TopBuild Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TopBuild Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
396.5
10 Day SMA
405.7
20 Day SMA
405.7
30 Day SMA
407.8
50 Day SMA
419.7
100 Day SMA
420.1
150 Day SMA
430.8
200 Day SMA
427.9

TopBuild Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TopBuild Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
31.9
Stochastic Oscillator
38.6
CCI 20
-318.9
Awesome Oscillator
-11.7
Momentum Oscillator
-57.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.7
Stochastic RSI
29.9
William
-76.2
Ultimate Oscillator
36.1

TopBuild Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
354.53
Open
373
High
373
Low
330.51
Close
354.53
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3417.34436.74366.21395.17
Resistance 2395.17404.87362.32378.94
Resistance 1374.85394.24358.42368.91
Pivot Point352.68362.38352.68352.68
Support 1332.36351.76350.64336.45
Support 2310.19319.89346.74326.42
Support 3289.87309.26342.85310.19

TopBuild Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.28
3 Month
-0.96
1 Year
-0.19
3 Year
-0.24

TopBuild Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.96.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD