1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. POPULAR INC.
157.64-4.61(-2.84%)
1.1M

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for Popular Inc is scheduled for today, for the purpose of Popular Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Popular Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Popular Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Popular Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.2

Score is 52.19, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.6

MFI is 53.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Popular Inc is currently at 3.12 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.4

Popular Inc is currently at 30.35 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.8

Popular Inc is currently at -0.78 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

7.2

Popular Inc is currently at 7.21 Day ROC(125)

Popular Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.61 (-2.84%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    155.96162.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.69 (1.08%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    155.21162.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.94 (-3.04%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    152.43163.09
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -14.63 (-8.49%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    152.43179.24
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    9.04 (6.08%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    142.37179.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    40.01 (34.01%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    108.74179.24
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    59.55 (60.71%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    97.09 (160.35%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    59.27179.24
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    76.22 (93.61%)
    157.64 (LTP)
    49.34179.24
    LowHigh

Popular Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Popular Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Evening Star

Popular Inc has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Popular Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Popular Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
159.6
10 Day SMA
158.0
20 Day SMA
157.7
30 Day SMA
159.1
50 Day SMA
163.6
100 Day SMA
165.3
150 Day SMA
158.4
200 Day SMA
152.5

Popular Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Popular Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
78.0
CCI 20
46.9
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
1.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
82.0
William
-52.3
Ultimate Oscillator
53.7

Popular Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
157.64
Open
161.72
High
162.95
Low
155.955
Close
157.64
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3168.73172.2159.56165.84
Resistance 2165.84167.58158.92163.17
Resistance 1161.74165.22158.28161.52
Pivot Point158.85160.59158.85158.85
Support 1154.75158.22157156.18
Support 2151.86153.6156.36154.53
Support 3147.76151.24155.72151.86

Popular Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.39
3 Month
0.14
1 Year
0.04
3 Year
0.08

Popular Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.14.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite