1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR BANKS
  4. CITIGROUP INC
120.62-1.89(-1.54%)
7.0M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Regulatory Approval
Citigroup gets regulatory approval to establish a fully owned securities unit in ChinaSee details

Citigroup RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Citigroup technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Citigroup Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.1

Score is 42.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.9

RSI is 34.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.1

MFI is 38.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.3

Citigroup is currently at 3.27 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.6

Citigroup is currently at 25.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.7

Citigroup is currently at -8.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.6

Citigroup is currently at -6.6 Day ROC(125)

Citigroup Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.89 (-1.54%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    119.98121.58
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.64 (-2.93%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    119.98124.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -11.31 (-8.57%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    119.98134.72
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.26 (-8.54%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    119.98141.27
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.89 (-6.14%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    119.76147.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    23.93 (24.75%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    95.83147.96
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    57.52 (91.16%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    81.73 (210.16%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    38.17147.96
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    49.25 (69.01%)
    120.62 (LTP)
    38.17147.96
    LowHigh

Citigroup Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Citigroup Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Citigroup Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Citigroup is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
122.2
10 Day SMA
123.7
20 Day SMA
126.3
30 Day SMA
128.7
50 Day SMA
131.2
100 Day SMA
134.1
150 Day SMA
130.7
200 Day SMA
126.4

Citigroup Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Citigroup is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.9
Stochastic Oscillator
16.6
CCI 20
-125.1
Awesome Oscillator
-7.5
Momentum Oscillator
-9.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.9
Stochastic RSI
25.6
William
-95.3
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Citigroup PIVOT LEVEL

current price
120.62
Open
121.16
High
121.581
Low
119.98
Close
120.62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3123.07123.56121.06122.33
Resistance 2122.33122.57120.91121.72
Resistance 1121.47121.96120.77121.34
Pivot Point120.73120.97120.73120.73
Support 1119.87120.36120.47120.12
Support 2119.13119.37120.33119.74
Support 3118.27118.76120.18119.13

Citigroup Day BETA

1 Month
1.68
3 Month
0.67
1 Year
0.39
3 Year
0.13

Citigroup Beta for 3 months is 0.67.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD