1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR BANKS
  4. PATHWARD FINANCIAL INC
Pathward Financial Inc
XNAS: CASH
76.752.55(3.44%)
304.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pathward Fin Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pathward Fin Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pathward Fin Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.0

Score is 38.99, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.8

RSI is 58.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.0

MFI is 58.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Pathward Fin Inc is currently at 1.8 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.1

Pathward Fin Inc is currently at 26.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.8

Pathward Fin Inc is currently at 4.75 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.8

Pathward Fin Inc is currently at -12.82 Day ROC(125)

Pathward Fin Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.55 (3.44%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    74.5777.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    6.03 (8.53%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    71.0277.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.85 (1.12%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    7077.69
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.85 (-13.37%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    7091.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -21.04 (-21.52%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    7099.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5 (6.97%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    65.87101.26
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.94 (5.41%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    32.9 (75.03%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    41.79101.26
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15.18 (24.65%)
    76.75 (LTP)
    31.16101.26
    LowHigh

Pathward Fin Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Pathward Fin Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pathward Fin Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pathward Fin Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
74.0
10 Day SMA
72.9
20 Day SMA
72.8
30 Day SMA
74.0
50 Day SMA
77.5
100 Day SMA
82.0
150 Day SMA
84.1
200 Day SMA
85.0

Pathward Fin Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pathward Fin Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.8
Stochastic Oscillator
76.6
CCI 20
241.4
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
4.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-12.2
Ultimate Oscillator
60.4

Pathward Fin Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
76.75
Open
75.92
High
77.69
Low
74.57
Close
76.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 381.2280.677.6179.46
Resistance 279.4679.1477.3278.26
Resistance 178.177.4877.0477.53
Pivot Point76.3476.0276.3476.34
Support 174.9874.3676.4675.14
Support 273.2272.976.1874.41
Support 371.8671.2475.8973.22

Pathward Fin Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.36
3 Month
-0.09
1 Year
-0.03
3 Year
-0.01

Pathward Fin Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.09.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite