1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : NON-ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
  4. CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC
Celsius Holdings Inc
XNAS: CELH
4.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Celsius Holdings Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Celsius Holdings Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Celsius Holdings Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.3

Score is 38.28, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.2

RSI is 50.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.1

MFI is 56.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

Celsius Holdings Inc is currently at 1.2 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.9

Celsius Holdings Inc is currently at 12.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.1

Celsius Holdings Inc is currently at 0.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.1

Celsius Holdings Inc is currently at -14.09 Day ROC(125)

Celsius Holdings Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.11 (0.39%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    27.9528.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.31 (1.10%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    27.930.21
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.91 (-3.10%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    26.4330.21
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    28.47 (LTP)
    23.5636.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.79 (-14.40%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    23.5636.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -33.13 (-53.78%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    23.5664.14
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.55 (-11.09%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -133.55 (-82.43%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    21.1188.98
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -65.82 (-69.81%)
    28.47 (LTP)
    21.1206.85
    LowHigh

Celsius Holdings Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Celsius Holdings Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Celsius Holdings Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Celsius Holdings Inc is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
29.0
10 Day SMA
28.5
20 Day SMA
28.0
30 Day SMA
28.1
50 Day SMA
29.4
100 Day SMA
29.3
150 Day SMA
30.5
200 Day SMA
35.1

Celsius Holdings Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Celsius Holdings Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
50.2
Stochastic Oscillator
49.6
CCI 20
49.8
Awesome Oscillator
0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
51.2
William
-49.4
Ultimate Oscillator
50.6

Celsius Holdings Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
28.47
Open
28.13
High
28.81
Low
27.95
Close
28.47
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 329.7329.4128.7129.27
Resistance 229.2729.1128.6328.94
Resistance 128.8728.5528.5528.74
Pivot Point28.4128.2528.4128.41
Support 128.0127.6928.3928.08
Support 227.5527.3928.3127.88
Support 327.1526.8328.2327.55

Celsius Holdings Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.2
3 Month
-0.51
1 Year
NA
3 Year
-0.04

Celsius Holdings Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.51.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite