1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GROUP INC
Distribution Solutions Group Inc
XNAS: DSGR
35.01-0.06(-0.17%)
444.0K

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Distribution Soln Grp Inc is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Distribution Solutions Group Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Distribution Soln Grp Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Distribution Soln Grp Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.4

Score is 59.41, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.9

RSI is 56.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.8

MFI is 60.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.1

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is currently at 0.1 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.3

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is currently at 47.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.2

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is currently at 0.17 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

28.6

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is currently at 28.62 Day ROC(125)

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.17%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    34.9735.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.05 (-0.14%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    34.9735.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.06 (0.17%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    34.8735.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.51 (1.48%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    34.4935.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.66 (28.01%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    26.5635.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4.73 (15.62%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    19.0235.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.99 (-10.23%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.87 (20.14%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    19.0241.47
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -16.05 (-31.43%)
    35.01 (LTP)
    19.0257.8
    LowHigh

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
35.0
10 Day SMA
35.1
20 Day SMA
35.0
30 Day SMA
35.0
50 Day SMA
34.9
100 Day SMA
32.7
150 Day SMA
30.8
200 Day SMA
30.1

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Distribution Soln Grp Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
56.9
Stochastic Oscillator
28.4
CCI 20
1.1
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
11.5
William
-87.7
Ultimate Oscillator
26.3

Distribution Soln Grp Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
35.01
Open
35.04
High
35.14
Low
34.97
Close
35.01
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 335.2835.335.0635.21
Resistance 235.2135.2235.0435.15
Resistance 135.1135.1235.0335.1
Pivot Point35.0435.0535.0435.04
Support 134.9434.9634.9934.98
Support 234.8734.8834.9834.93
Support 334.7734.7834.9634.87

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.01
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.26
3 Year
0.05

Distribution Soln Grp Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite