1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. DYCOM INDUSTRIES, INC.
Dycom Industries, Inc.
XNYS: DY
224.56-0.60(-0.27%)
657.2K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dycom Ind Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dycom Ind Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dycom Ind Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.4

Score is 24.4, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

21.3

RSI is 21.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

12.6

MFI is 12.6, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-17.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-15.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.6

Dycom Ind Inc is currently at 12.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

42.3

Dycom Ind Inc is currently at 42.25 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.5

Dycom Ind Inc is currently at -17.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-46.0

Dycom Ind Inc is currently at -46.02 Day ROC(125)

Dycom Ind Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.6 (-0.27%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28228.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -33.22 (-12.89%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28260
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -57.46 (-20.37%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28294.45
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -209.59 (-48.28%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28450
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -183.49 (-44.97%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28566.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -54.96 (-19.66%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    215.28566.46
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    28.47 (14.52%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    139.91 (165.28%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    78.42566.46
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    144.68 (181.12%)
    224.56 (LTP)
    76.21566.46
    LowHigh

Dycom Ind Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Dycom Ind Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dycom Ind Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Dycom Ind Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dycom Ind Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
238.7
10 Day SMA
250.2
20 Day SMA
262.2
30 Day SMA
269.2
50 Day SMA
297.1
100 Day SMA
367.9
150 Day SMA
381.9
200 Day SMA
382.0

Dycom Ind Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dycom Ind Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
21.3
Stochastic Oscillator
5.6
CCI 20
-210.8
Awesome Oscillator
-32.9
Momentum Oscillator
-44.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-17.6
William
-88.3
Ultimate Oscillator
36.9

Dycom Ind Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
224.56
Open
227.67
High
228.455
Low
215.28
Close
224.56
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3243.43247.44228.18235.95
Resistance 2235.95237.95226.98230.91
Resistance 1230.25234.26225.77227.8
Pivot Point222.77224.77222.77222.77
Support 1217.07221.08223.35217.73
Support 2209.59211.59222.14214.62
Support 3203.89207.9220.94209.59

Dycom Ind Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.03
3 Month
0.61
1 Year
0.62
3 Year
0.2

Dycom Ind Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.61.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD