1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
Eagle Financial Services, Inc.
XNAS: EFSI
46.510.61(1.33%)
112.0K

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Eagle Fin Services Inc is on 23 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Eagle Financial Services Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Eagle Fin Services Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Eagle Fin Services Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.4

Score is 58.44, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

64.0

RSI is 64.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.6

MFI is 62.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.9

Eagle Fin Services Inc is currently at 0.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.6

Eagle Fin Services Inc is currently at 41.65 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.5

Eagle Fin Services Inc is currently at 2.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

22.2

Eagle Fin Services Inc is currently at 22.2 Day ROC(125)

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.61 (1.33%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    45.946.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.2 (2.65%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    45.3746.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.83 (1.82%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    4546.72
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5 (12.05%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    39.3248.17
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.44 (19.04%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    35.5248.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    9.78 (26.63%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    31.4448.17
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    14.56 (45.57%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    14.56 (45.57%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    28.748.17
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.56 (45.57%)
    46.51 (LTP)
    28.748.17
    LowHigh

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Eagle Fin Services Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Inside Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Eagle Fin Services Inc has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Eagle Fin Services Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
45.9
10 Day SMA
45.8
20 Day SMA
45.7
30 Day SMA
45.7
50 Day SMA
44.5
100 Day SMA
43.0
150 Day SMA
41.1
200 Day SMA
40.2

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Eagle Fin Services Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.0
Stochastic Oscillator
62.8
CCI 20
264.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
74.2
William
-12.5
Ultimate Oscillator
37.7

Eagle Fin Services Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
46.51
Open
45.9
High
46.72
Low
45.9
Close
46.51
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 347.6747.1346.7447.2
Resistance 247.246.9246.6646.88
Resistance 146.8546.3146.5946.69
Pivot Point46.3846.146.3846.38
Support 146.0345.4946.4346.06
Support 245.5645.2846.3645.87
Support 345.2144.6746.2845.56

Eagle Fin Services Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.18
3 Month
-0.08
1 Year
0.01
3 Year
NA

Eagle Fin Services Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.08.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite