1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : HOME FURNITURE RETAILERS & MANUFACTURERS
  4. ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS, INC.
Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.
XNYS: ETD
20.32-0.02(-0.10%)
380.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.0

Score is 39.04, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

33.4

RSI is 33.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.6

MFI is 41.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is currently at 0.56 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.8

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is currently at 19.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.9

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is currently at -6.91 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.5

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is currently at -8.54 Day ROC(125)

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.02 (-0.10%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    20.1820.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.74 (-3.51%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    20.1821.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.61 (-7.34%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    20.1822.43
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.41 (-6.49%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    20.1825.13
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.07 (-9.25%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    18.2825.13
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.64 (-24.63%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    18.2828.39
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9.37 (-31.56%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.66 (-32.22%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    18.2835.62
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -3.85 (-15.93%)
    20.32 (LTP)
    18.2836.2
    LowHigh

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
20.8
10 Day SMA
20.9
20 Day SMA
21.2
30 Day SMA
21.7
50 Day SMA
22.3
100 Day SMA
22.0
150 Day SMA
21.9
200 Day SMA
22.3

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
33.4
Stochastic Oscillator
19.0
CCI 20
-165.4
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
25.1
William
-97.8
Ultimate Oscillator
47.5

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20.32
Open
20.81
High
20.845
Low
20.31
Close
20.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 321.0420.9820.4520.84
Resistance 220.8420.8120.420.66
Resistance 120.5820.5220.3620.56
Pivot Point20.3820.3520.3820.38
Support 120.1220.0620.2820.2
Support 219.9219.8920.2420.1
Support 319.6619.620.1919.92

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.11
3 Month
0.38
1 Year
0.19
3 Year
-0.07

Ethan Allen Interiors Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.38.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD