1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. EXPEDIA GROUP INC
Expedia Group Inc
XNAS: EXPE
289.01-9.48(-3.18%)
1.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Expedia Group is on 04 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Expedia Group Inc Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

Expedia Group RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Expedia Group technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Expedia Group Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.2

Score is 65.23, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

53.9

RSI is 53.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.6

MFI is 56.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

12.3

Expedia Group is currently at 12.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.8

Expedia Group is currently at 25.8 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

10.4

Expedia Group is currently at 10.41 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.9

Expedia Group is currently at 17.86 Day ROC(125)

Expedia Group Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -9.48 (-3.18%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    286.11295.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.06 (0.02%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    281.32301.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    29.97 (11.57%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    253.16301.81
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    31.4 (12.19%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    253.16342
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    38.64 (15.43%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    206.35342
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    73.36 (34.02%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    185.34342
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    130.65 (82.50%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    193.78 (203.49%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    92.48342
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    127.34 (78.77%)
    289.01 (LTP)
    82.39342
    LowHigh

Expedia Group Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Expedia Group Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Expedia Group has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Expedia Group Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Expedia Group is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
293.1
10 Day SMA
286.3
20 Day SMA
275.4
30 Day SMA
276.2
50 Day SMA
290.5
100 Day SMA
278.9
150 Day SMA
264.6
200 Day SMA
259.4

Expedia Group Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Expedia Group is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.9
Stochastic Oscillator
77.9
CCI 20
87.3
Awesome Oscillator
15.9
Momentum Oscillator
14.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.2
Stochastic RSI
70.0
William
-26.3
Ultimate Oscillator
57.9

Expedia Group PIVOT LEVEL

current price
289.01
Open
294.01
High
295.725
Low
286.11
Close
289.01
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3304.06308.42291.65299.89
Resistance 2299.89302.07290.77296.22
Resistance 1294.45298.82289.89293.95
Pivot Point290.28292.46290.28290.28
Support 1284.84289.2288.13286.61
Support 2280.67282.85287.25284.34
Support 3275.23279.6286.37280.67

Expedia Group Day BETA

1 Month
-0.73
3 Month
-0.15
1 Year
-0.07
3 Year
-0.04

Expedia Group Beta for 3 months is -0.15.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite