1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. FASTENAL CO.
Fastenal Co.
XNAS: FAST
51.91-0.82(-1.56%)
5.7M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Fastenal has an upcoming dividend of $0.260 per share due on 28 Oct 2026See details

Fastenal RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fastenal technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fastenal Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.4

Score is 67.36, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.1

RSI is 57.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.2

MFI is 51.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

Fastenal is currently at 1.33 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.6

Fastenal is currently at 12.59 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.3

Fastenal is currently at 2.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

14.6

Fastenal is currently at 14.64 Day ROC(125)

Fastenal Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.82 (-1.56%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    51.8652.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.89 (1.74%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    50.7352.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.18 (2.33%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    47.352.91
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    4.89 (10.40%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    46.3552.92
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.22 (16.16%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    42.9152.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    9.04 (21.09%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    38.9752.92
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    14.1 (37.29%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    23.12 (80.31%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    28.252.92
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    23.89 (85.26%)
    51.91 (LTP)
    21.8652.92
    LowHigh

Fastenal Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Fastenal Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fastenal Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fastenal is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
52.0
10 Day SMA
51.6
20 Day SMA
51.0
30 Day SMA
50.6
50 Day SMA
50.4
100 Day SMA
48.9
150 Day SMA
47.6
200 Day SMA
47.0

Fastenal Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fastenal is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
57.1
Stochastic Oscillator
91.0
CCI 20
150.1
Awesome Oscillator
1.5
Momentum Oscillator
1.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.6
Stochastic RSI
82.9
William
-17.8
Ultimate Oscillator
54.9

Fastenal PIVOT LEVEL

current price
51.91
Open
52.7
High
52.91
Low
51.855
Close
51.91
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 353.6454.2852.253.28
Resistance 253.2853.5952.152.88
Resistance 152.5953.2252.0152.63
Pivot Point52.2352.5452.2352.23
Support 151.5452.1851.8151.83
Support 251.1851.4951.7251.58
Support 350.4951.1251.6251.18

Fastenal Day BETA

1 Month
-0.2
3 Month
-0.07
1 Year
-0.12
3 Year
-0.12

Fastenal Beta for 3 months is -0.07.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite