1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR BANKS
  4. FULTON FINANCIAL CORP.
Fulton Financial Corp.
XNAS: FULT
23.350.82(3.64%)
2.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The latest board meeting for Fulton Fin Corp took place on 22 Oct 2026, for the purpose of Fulton Financial Corp Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Fulton Fin Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fulton Fin Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fulton Fin Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.6

Score is 54.64, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

59.7

RSI is 59.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.4

MFI is 54.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

Fulton Fin Corp is currently at 0.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.5

Fulton Fin Corp is currently at 31.49 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.6

Fulton Fin Corp is currently at 2.64 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

9.0

Fulton Fin Corp is currently at 8.96 Day ROC(125)

Fulton Fin Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.82 (3.64%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    22.7523.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.5 (6.86%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    21.8323.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.07 (0.30%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    21.5923.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.27 (-5.16%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    21.5925.06
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.49 (6.82%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    20.525.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.47 (30.59%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    16.9125.23
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.81 (33.12%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11.28 (93.45%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    1225.23
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6.67 (39.99%)
    23.35 (LTP)
    9.6425.23
    LowHigh

Fulton Fin Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Fulton Fin Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fulton Fin Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fulton Fin Corp is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
22.6
10 Day SMA
22.4
20 Day SMA
22.5
30 Day SMA
22.8
50 Day SMA
23.2
100 Day SMA
23.5
150 Day SMA
22.7
200 Day SMA
22.2

Fulton Fin Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fulton Fin Corp is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
59.7
Stochastic Oscillator
77.6
CCI 20
151.2
Awesome Oscillator
-0.3
Momentum Oscillator
1.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
97.0
William
-7.6
Ultimate Oscillator
60.3

Fulton Fin Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
23.35
Open
22.8
High
23.495
Low
22.75
Close
23.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 324.423.9223.5623.95
Resistance 223.9523.7123.4923.66
Resistance 123.6523.1823.4223.49
Pivot Point23.222.9623.223.2
Support 122.922.4223.2822.91
Support 222.4522.2123.2122.74
Support 322.1521.6823.1422.45

Fulton Fin Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.43
3 Month
-0.08
1 Year
-0.04
3 Year
0.01

Fulton Fin Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.08.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite