1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. GENUINE PARTS CO.
Genuine Parts Co.
XNYS: GPC
123.02-4.95(-3.87%)
1.1M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Genuine Parts RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Genuine Parts technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Genuine Parts Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.7

Score is 45.72, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.2

RSI is 40.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.0

MFI is 55.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.7

Genuine Parts is currently at 3.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.4

Genuine Parts is currently at 19.35 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.8

Genuine Parts is currently at -4.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

15.4

Genuine Parts is currently at 15.45 Day ROC(125)

Genuine Parts Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.95 (-3.87%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    122.19126.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -10.49 (-7.86%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    120.58135.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.57 (-5.07%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    120.58135.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2.65 (2.20%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    118.36139.89
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    11.28 (10.09%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    90.78139.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9.84 (-7.41%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    90.78151.57
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    9.91 (8.76%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.61 (-4.36%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    90.78164.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -10.01 (-7.52%)
    123.02 (LTP)
    90.78187.72
    LowHigh

Genuine Parts Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Genuine Parts Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Genuine Parts Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Genuine Parts is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
125.9
10 Day SMA
128.9
20 Day SMA
127.8
30 Day SMA
128.5
50 Day SMA
131.3
100 Day SMA
125.1
150 Day SMA
118.0
200 Day SMA
120.2

Genuine Parts Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Genuine Parts is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
40.2
Stochastic Oscillator
31.3
CCI 20
-113.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-4.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
21.4
William
-83.7
Ultimate Oscillator
43.6

Genuine Parts PIVOT LEVEL

current price
123.02
Open
125.66
High
126.735
Low
122.19
Close
123.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3130.33132.48124.27128.53
Resistance 2128.53129.61123.85126.8
Resistance 1125.78127.94123.44125.72
Pivot Point123.98125.06123.98123.98
Support 1121.23123.38122.6122.25
Support 2119.43120.51122.19121.17
Support 3116.68118.84121.77119.43

Genuine Parts Day BETA

1 Month
0.79
3 Month
0.41
1 Year
0.07
3 Year
-0.04

Genuine Parts Beta for 3 months is 0.41.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD