1. MARKETS
  2. S&P
S&PNYSE: GSPC-CFD
DERIVED: CFD
7720.89-19.05(-0.25%)

15 Oct, 2026 10:18 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

My Notes

SP RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.2

Score is 61.2, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

49.3

RSI is 49.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

31.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

28.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

64.9

SP is currently at 64.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

9.5

SP is currently at 9.51 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.8

SP is currently at 1.77 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.1

SP is currently at 8.11 Day ROC(125)

SP Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -19.05 (-0.25%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    7690.667726.31
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -101.26 (-1.29%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    7690.667842.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    80.21 (1.05%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    7528.777865.52
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    156.54 (2.07%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    7334.927865.52
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    732.93 (10.49%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    6988.137865.52
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1052.87 (15.79%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    6337.917865.52
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1795.14 (30.29%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3393.11 (78.40%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    4103.787865.52
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3249.52 (72.67%)
    7720.89 (LTP)
    3491.587865.52
    LowHigh
SP Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
7803.1
10 Day SMA
7790.1
20 Day SMA
7754.4
30 Day SMA
7726.5
50 Day SMA
7727.7
100 Day SMA
7616.9
150 Day SMA
7430.5
200 Day SMA
7295.7

SP Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
49.3
Stochastic Oscillator
70.8
CCI 20
1.8
Awesome Oscillator
80.2
Momentum Oscillator
62.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
31.1
Stochastic RSI
54.9
William
-55.4
Ultimate Oscillator
52.5

SP PIVOT LEVEL

current price
7720.89
Open
7795.18
High
7810.15
Low
7714.31
Close
7739.26
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 37890.687852.077765.627850.41
Resistance 27850.417831.117756.837813.8
Resistance 17794.847756.237748.057791.18
Pivot Point7754.577735.277754.577754.57
Support 176997660.397730.477717.96
Support 27658.737639.437721.697695.34
Support 37603.167564.557712.97658.73
DISCLAIMER

Derived prices are not provided by exchanges. They are derived by market makers in CFD OTC market and hence prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative only and not appropriate for trading purposes. Trendlyne doesn't bear any responsibility for any losses you might incur as a result of using this data.