1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. ISABELLA BANK CORP
Isabella Bank Corp
XNAS: ISBA
30,369
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Isabella Bank Corp is on 27 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Isabella Bank Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Isabella Bank Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Isabella Bank Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Isabella Bank Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.3

Score is 39.34, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.4

RSI is 56.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

64.5

MFI is 64.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

Isabella Bank Corp is currently at 1.14 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.7

Isabella Bank Corp is currently at 14.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.5

Isabella Bank Corp is currently at 3.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.2

Isabella Bank Corp is currently at -9.21 Day ROC(125)

Isabella Bank Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.01 (0.03%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    38.139
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.98 (5.39%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    36.2739.31
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.45 (1.18%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    35.5539.31
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.2 (0.52%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    35.5142.43
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.76 (-16.71%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    35.5146.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.38 (9.57%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    34.0958.83
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.94 (39.42%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.94 (39.42%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    24.6858.83
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    10.94 (39.42%)
    38.69 (LTP)
    24.6858.83
    LowHigh

Isabella Bank Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Isabella Bank Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Isabella Bank Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Isabella Bank Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Isabella Bank Corp is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
37.6
10 Day SMA
37.2
20 Day SMA
37.5
30 Day SMA
37.8
50 Day SMA
38.5
100 Day SMA
39.4
150 Day SMA
40.9
200 Day SMA
42.9

Isabella Bank Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Isabella Bank Corp is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.4
Stochastic Oscillator
71.0
CCI 20
122.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
91.1
William
-16.5
Ultimate Oscillator
57.1

Isabella Bank Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38.69
Open
38.36
High
39
Low
38.1
Close
38.69
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 339.9939.7138.9439.5
Resistance 239.539.3638.8539.15
Resistance 139.0938.8138.7738.94
Pivot Point38.638.4638.638.6
Support 138.1937.9138.6138.25
Support 237.737.5638.5238.04
Support 337.2937.0138.4437.7

Isabella Bank Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.29
3 Month
0.04
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Isabella Bank Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.04.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite