1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET RETAIL
  4. JD.COM INC - ADR
JD.com Inc - ADR
XNAS: JD
26.780.06(0.22%)
8.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

JD.com Inc (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

JD.com Inc (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.1

Score is 40.08, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.5

RSI is 45.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.6

MFI is 46.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

JD.com Inc (ADR) is currently at 0.54 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.5

JD.com Inc (ADR) is currently at 20.53 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.8

JD.com Inc (ADR) is currently at -1.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.9

JD.com Inc (ADR) is currently at -14.9 Day ROC(125)

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.06 (0.22%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    26.5627.02
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.42 (1.59%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    26.1827.61
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.28 (-1.03%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    25.7127.72
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.42 (-5.04%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    25.7133.49
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.15 (-7.43%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    24.5434.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.07 (-15.92%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    24.5135.06
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -17.05 (-38.90%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1.06 (-3.81%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    20.8747.82
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -51.63 (-65.85%)
    26.78 (LTP)
    20.8792.69
    LowHigh

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
JD.com Inc (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

JD.com Inc (ADR) is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
26.9
10 Day SMA
26.6
20 Day SMA
26.7
30 Day SMA
27.0
50 Day SMA
28.3
100 Day SMA
28.6
150 Day SMA
29.0
200 Day SMA
28.8

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

JD.com Inc (ADR) is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.5
Stochastic Oscillator
59.5
CCI 20
12.4
Awesome Oscillator
-0.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
86.4
William
-43.6
Ultimate Oscillator
50.4

JD.com Inc (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
26.78
Open
26.62
High
27.025
Low
26.56
Close
26.78
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327.4727.3126.9127.25
Resistance 227.2527.1626.8627.07
Resistance 127.0126.8526.8226.96
Pivot Point26.7926.726.7926.79
Support 126.5526.3926.7426.61
Support 226.3326.2426.726.5
Support 326.0925.9326.6526.33

JD.com Inc (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.25
3 Month
0.15
1 Year
-0.01
3 Year
0.01

JD.com Inc (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.15.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite