1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. STRIDE INC
78.95-2.04(-2.52%)
1.4M

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Stride Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Stride Inc First Quarter Earnings Results for 2027See details

Stride Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Stride Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Stride Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.1

Score is 47.07, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.8

RSI is 42.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.9

MFI is 51.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Stride Inc is currently at 2.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.1

Stride Inc is currently at 15.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.7

Stride Inc is currently at -0.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.6

Stride Inc is currently at -22.62 Day ROC(125)

Stride Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.04 (-2.52%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    78.382.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.48 (-6.49%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    78.384.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.05 (0.06%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    74.5885.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.37 (-9.59%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    74.5898.34
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -19.49 (-19.80%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    74.58103.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -66 (-45.53%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    60.62155.06
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    14.43 (22.37%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    33.82 (74.94%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    43.78171.17
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    44.76 (130.92%)
    78.95 (LTP)
    25.65171.17
    LowHigh

Stride Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Stride Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Stride Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Stride Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
81.6
10 Day SMA
82.2
20 Day SMA
80.2
30 Day SMA
80.5
50 Day SMA
82.0
100 Day SMA
85.4
150 Day SMA
87.3
200 Day SMA
85.6

Stride Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Stride Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.8
Stochastic Oscillator
46.1
CCI 20
-5.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.9
Momentum Oscillator
-0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
38.1
William
-82.5
Ultimate Oscillator
39.5

Stride Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
78.95
Open
81.73
High
82.85
Low
78.301
Close
78.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 386.3288.5680.284.58
Resistance 284.5885.779.7882.85
Resistance 181.778479.3781.77
Pivot Point80.0381.1580.0380.03
Support 177.2279.4678.5378.3
Support 275.4876.678.1277.22
Support 372.6774.977.775.48

Stride Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.85
3 Month
-0.47
1 Year
-0.27
3 Year
-0.13

Stride Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.47.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD