1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED FOODS
  4. LIFEWAY FOODS, INC.
Lifeway Foods, Inc.
XNAS: LWAY
85,008
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Lifeway Foods Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Lifeway Foods Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Lifeway Foods Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.1

Score is 41.15, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

53.0

RSI is 53.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.1

MFI is 53.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Lifeway Foods Inc is currently at 0.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.4

Lifeway Foods Inc is currently at 24.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.7

Lifeway Foods Inc is currently at 2.73 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.1

Lifeway Foods Inc is currently at -17.14 Day ROC(125)

Lifeway Foods Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.74 (3.34%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    22.0723.02
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.87 (3.95%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    21.6823.02
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.73 (-3.09%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    20.2724.14
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.08 (-26.06%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    20.2731.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.44 (-13.05%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    20.2732.71
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3.98 (-14.80%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    17.3132.71
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.7 (-13.90%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11.63 (103.01%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    9.0634.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    17.34 (310.75%)
    22.92 (LTP)
    4.5534.2
    LowHigh

Lifeway Foods Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Lifeway Foods Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Lifeway Foods Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Lifeway Foods Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Lifeway Foods Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
22.4
10 Day SMA
22.3
20 Day SMA
21.8
30 Day SMA
22.4
50 Day SMA
23.7
100 Day SMA
26.2
150 Day SMA
25.5
200 Day SMA
24.6

Lifeway Foods Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Lifeway Foods Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.0
Stochastic Oscillator
79.0
CCI 20
108.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.6
Momentum Oscillator
1.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
97.0
William
-6.4
Ultimate Oscillator
48.4

Lifeway Foods Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
22.92
Open
22.19
High
23.02
Low
22.07
Close
22.92
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 324.2223.6223.1823.62
Resistance 223.6223.3223.0923.26
Resistance 123.2722.6623.0123.03
Pivot Point22.6722.3722.6722.67
Support 122.3221.7222.8322.31
Support 221.7221.4222.7522.08
Support 321.3720.7622.6621.72

Lifeway Foods Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.71
3 Month
0.44
1 Year
0.32
3 Year
0.22

Lifeway Foods Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.44.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite