1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. MARATHON BANCORP INC.
Marathon Bancorp Inc.
XNAS: MBBC
14.500.00(0.00%)
1
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 10:19 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Marathon Bancorp Inc is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Marathon Bancorp Inc Annual General Meeting for 2026See details

Marathon Bancorp Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Marathon Bancorp Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.7

Score is 46.67, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.4

RSI is 37.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.9

MFI is 49.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.2

Marathon Bancorp Inc is currently at 0.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.5

Marathon Bancorp Inc is currently at 21.54 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.2

Marathon Bancorp Inc is currently at -5.17 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.5

Marathon Bancorp Inc is currently at 2.55 Day ROC(125)

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    14.5 (LTP)
    14.0714.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.2 (-1.36%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    14.0714.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.67 (-4.42%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    14.0715.34
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.22 (-1.49%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    14.0715.48
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.23 (1.61%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    12.815.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.6 (33.03%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    10.5315.79
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.47 (44.57%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4.47 (44.57%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    9.915.79
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    4.47 (44.57%)
    14.5 (LTP)
    9.915.79
    LowHigh

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Marathon Bancorp Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Marathon Bancorp Inc has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Marathon Bancorp Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
14.6
10 Day SMA
14.8
20 Day SMA
14.9
30 Day SMA
15.0
50 Day SMA
15.0
100 Day SMA
14.8
150 Day SMA
14.6
200 Day SMA
14.0

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Marathon Bancorp Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.4
Stochastic Oscillator
18.6
CCI 20
-167.6
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
20.6
William
-63.9
Ultimate Oscillator
48.1

Marathon Bancorp Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
14.5
Open
14.07
High
14.5
Low
14.07
Close
14.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 315.0714.7214.6214.79
Resistance 214.7914.6114.5814.62
Resistance 114.6414.2814.5414.52
Pivot Point14.3614.1814.3614.36
Support 114.2113.8614.4614.19
Support 213.9313.7514.4214.09
Support 313.7813.4214.3813.93

Marathon Bancorp Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.06
3 Month
-0.07
1 Year
-0.24
3 Year
NA

Marathon Bancorp Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.07.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite