1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : COMPUTER PROCESSING HARDWARE
  4. D-WAVE QUANTUM INC
D-Wave Quantum Inc
XNAS: QBTS
11.660.03(0.26%)
10.4M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for D-Wave Quantum Inc is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Qubits Asia 2026 Quantum Computing User ConferenceSee details

D-Wave Quantum Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

D-Wave Quantum Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

15.3

Score is 15.31, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

28.9

RSI is 28.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

23.6

MFI is 23.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

D-Wave Quantum Inc is currently at 0.85 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.5

D-Wave Quantum Inc is currently at 32.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-33.3

D-Wave Quantum Inc is currently at -33.3 Day ROC(21)

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.03 (0.26%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2611.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.12 (-1.02%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2612.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.82 (-33.30%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2618
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2622
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2622
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2622
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2622
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -7.85 (-40.24%)
    11.66 (LTP)
    11.2622
    LowHigh

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
D-Wave Quantum Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

D-Wave Quantum Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

D-Wave Quantum Inc is trading below 5 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-5
0 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
11.8
10 Day SMA
12.3
20 Day SMA
14.0
30 Day SMA
15.1
50 Day SMA
16.3

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

D-Wave Quantum Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
28.9
Stochastic Oscillator
9.0
CCI 20
-95.2
Awesome Oscillator
-3.6
Momentum Oscillator
-2.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
34.7
William
-92.0
Ultimate Oscillator
46.7

D-Wave Quantum Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11.66
Open
11.56
High
11.69
Low
11.26
Close
11.66
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 312.2412.211.7811.97
Resistance 211.9711.9511.7411.8
Resistance 111.8111.7811.711.7
Pivot Point11.5411.5211.5411.54
Support 111.3811.3411.6211.37
Support 211.1111.0911.5811.27
Support 310.9510.9211.5411.11

D-Wave Quantum Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.18
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite