1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCIAL CONGLOMERATES
  4. QUETTA ACQUISITION CORP.
Quetta Acquisition Corp.
XNAS: QETA
11.30-0.30(-2.59%)
20,328

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Quetta Acquisition Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Quetta Acquisition Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.1

Score is 59.13, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.5

RSI is 46.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.4

Quetta Acquisition Corp is currently at 1.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.4

Quetta Acquisition Corp is currently at 32.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.6

Quetta Acquisition Corp is currently at -5.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.4

Quetta Acquisition Corp is currently at 5.41 Day ROC(125)

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.3 (-2.59%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    11.311.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    11.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.55 (-4.64%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    11.321.59
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.44 (-3.75%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    11.321.59
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.2 (-1.74%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    11.321.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.13 (-1.14%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    11.0221.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.84 (8.03%)
    11.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    11.3 (LTP)
    10.0721.59
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    11.3 (LTP)
    10.0721.59
    LowHigh

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Quetta Acquisition Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Quetta Acquisition Corp is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
12.8
10 Day SMA
12.3
20 Day SMA
12.0
30 Day SMA
12.0
50 Day SMA
11.8
100 Day SMA
11.6
150 Day SMA
11.3
200 Day SMA
11.2

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Quetta Acquisition Corp is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
46.5
Stochastic Oscillator
16.5
CCI 20
-73.5
Awesome Oscillator
1.3
Momentum Oscillator
-0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
34.1
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
31.1

Quetta Acquisition Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11.3
Open
11.58
High
11.65
Low
11.3
Close
11.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311.8812.111.411.77
Resistance 211.7711.8811.3611.63
Resistance 111.5311.7611.3311.55
Pivot Point11.4211.5311.4211.42
Support 111.1811.411.2711.28
Support 211.0711.1811.2411.2
Support 310.8311.0611.211.07

Quetta Acquisition Corp Day BETA

1 Month
6.06
3 Month
2.02
1 Year
0.47
3 Year
NA

Quetta Acquisition Corp Beta for 3 months is 2.02.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite