1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT
  4. RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS, LTD.
Richardson Electronics, Ltd.
XNAS: RELL
19.00-0.03(-0.16%)
187.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Richardson Electronics Ltd has an upcoming dividend of $0.060 per share due on 06 Nov 2026See details

Richardson Electronics Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Richardson Electronics Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.5

Score is 61.5, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

51.7

RSI is 51.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.3

MFI is 66.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.1

Richardson Electronics Ltd is currently at 1.06 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.4

Richardson Electronics Ltd is currently at 19.44 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.5

Richardson Electronics Ltd is currently at 14.53 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

37.7

Richardson Electronics Ltd is currently at 37.68 Day ROC(125)

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.03 (-0.16%)
    19 (LTP)
    18.2819.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.74 (-8.39%)
    19 (LTP)
    18.0321.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.94 (18.31%)
    19 (LTP)
    15.9621.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.82 (10.59%)
    19 (LTP)
    15.7123.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    5.35 (39.19%)
    19 (LTP)
    1323.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.05 (73.52%)
    19 (LTP)
    9.3723.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.44 (40.12%)
    19 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    8.21 (76.09%)
    19 (LTP)
    7.5723.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7.52 (65.51%)
    19 (LTP)
    7.5727.24
    LowHigh

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Richardson Electronics Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Richardson Electronics Ltd has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Richardson Electronics Ltd is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
19.2
10 Day SMA
19.9
20 Day SMA
18.9
30 Day SMA
18.2
50 Day SMA
18.2
100 Day SMA
18.0
150 Day SMA
16.7
200 Day SMA
15.4

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Richardson Electronics Ltd is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
51.7
Stochastic Oscillator
37.3
CCI 20
-1.3
Awesome Oscillator
1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.5
Stochastic RSI
11.7
William
-61.3
Ultimate Oscillator
53.4

Richardson Electronics Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
19
Open
18.8
High
19.19
Low
18.285
Close
19
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 320.2820.1619.2519.73
Resistance 219.7319.6819.1719.39
Resistance 119.3719.2619.0819.17
Pivot Point18.8218.7718.8218.82
Support 118.4618.3418.9218.48
Support 217.9117.8618.8318.26
Support 317.5517.4418.7517.91

Richardson Electronics Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
2.06
3 Month
0.46
1 Year
0.27
3 Year
0.04

Richardson Electronics Ltd Beta for 3 months is 0.46.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite