1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : COMPUTER PROCESSING HARDWARE
  4. RIGETTI COMPUTING INC
Rigetti Computing Inc
XNAS: RGTI
11.520.04(0.35%)
8.6M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rigetti Computing Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rigetti Computing Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rigetti Computing Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.0

Score is 24.99, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

30.6

RSI is 30.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

25.3

MFI is 25.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Rigetti Computing Inc is currently at 0.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.8

Rigetti Computing Inc is currently at 28.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-30.2

Rigetti Computing Inc is currently at -30.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-31.9

Rigetti Computing Inc is currently at -31.87 Day ROC(125)

Rigetti Computing Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.04 (0.35%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1911.61
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.11 (-8.79%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1912.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5 (-30.27%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1117.66
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.71 (-24.36%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1119.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.86 (-37.32%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1128.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.54 (-68.05%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    11.1144.52
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.29 (836.59%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.32 (860.00%)
    11.52 (LTP)
    0.6658.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    11.52 (LTP)
    0.3658.15
    LowHigh

Rigetti Computing Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Rigetti Computing Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rigetti Computing Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rigetti Computing Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
11.7
10 Day SMA
12.1
20 Day SMA
13.6
30 Day SMA
14.4
50 Day SMA
15.1
100 Day SMA
16.5
150 Day SMA
17.1
200 Day SMA
17.5

Rigetti Computing Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rigetti Computing Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
30.6
Stochastic Oscillator
11.8
CCI 20
-94.1
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
43.3
William
-91.2
Ultimate Oscillator
45.5

Rigetti Computing Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11.52
Open
11.32
High
11.61
Low
11.19
Close
11.52
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 312.1111.9511.6411.86
Resistance 211.8611.7811.611.7
Resistance 111.6911.5311.5611.6
Pivot Point11.4411.3611.4411.44
Support 111.2711.1111.4811.28
Support 211.0210.9411.4411.18
Support 310.8510.6911.411.02

Rigetti Computing Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.15
3 Month
0.92
1 Year
0.23
3 Year
-0.3

Rigetti Computing Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.92.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite