1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : APPAREL/FOOTWEAR RETAIL
  4. ROSS STORES, INC.
Ross Stores, Inc.
XNAS: ROST
229.30-7.37(-3.11%)
1.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ross Stores RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ross Stores technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ross Stores Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.2

Score is 60.2, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

46.3

RSI is 46.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.7

MFI is 62.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

5.3

Ross Stores is currently at 5.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.6

Ross Stores is currently at 17.61 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.6

Ross Stores is currently at -2.59 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.4

Ross Stores is currently at 1.38 Day ROC(125)

Ross Stores Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.37 (-3.11%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    228.22235.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -7.59 (-3.20%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    228.22241.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.68 (-2.00%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    220.1241.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.09 (-1.33%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    220.1257
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.38 (1.05%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    205.92257
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    72.64 (46.37%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    156.41257
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    84.06 (57.88%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    114.89 (100.42%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    112.39257
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    118.91 (107.72%)
    229.3 (LTP)
    69.24257
    LowHigh

Ross Stores Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ross Stores Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ross Stores Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ross Stores is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
235.2
10 Day SMA
233.0
20 Day SMA
231.1
30 Day SMA
230.9
50 Day SMA
231.7
100 Day SMA
232.8
150 Day SMA
229.2
200 Day SMA
221.4

Ross Stores Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ross Stores is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.3
Stochastic Oscillator
62.1
CCI 20
-5.8
Awesome Oscillator
5.3
Momentum Oscillator
6.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
63.1
William
-57.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.6

Ross Stores PIVOT LEVEL

current price
229.3
Open
234.33
High
235.29
Low
228.22
Close
229.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3240.72244.94231.24238.01
Resistance 2238.01240.11230.6235.31
Resistance 1233.65237.86229.95233.64
Pivot Point230.94233.04230.94230.94
Support 1226.58230.8228.65228.24
Support 2223.87225.97228226.57
Support 3219.51223.72227.36223.87

Ross Stores Day BETA

1 Month
-0.65
3 Month
-0.06
1 Year
0.03
3 Year
-0.02

Ross Stores Beta for 3 months is -0.06.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite