1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONICS DISTRIBUTORS
  4. SCANSOURCE, INC.
Scansource, Inc.
XNAS: SCSC
61.051.09(1.82%)
209.4K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Scansource Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Scansource Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Scansource Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.2

Score is 64.18, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

56.4

RSI is 56.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.1

MFI is 46.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.9

Scansource Inc is currently at 1.89 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.0

Scansource Inc is currently at 18.03 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.1

Scansource Inc is currently at 5.13 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

50.1

Scansource Inc is currently at 50.15 Day ROC(125)

Scansource Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.09 (1.82%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    59.3161.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.03 (1.72%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    58.7661.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.98 (5.13%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    57.0663.37
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.17 (11.24%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    49.4166.78
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    20.62 (51.00%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    37.8666.78
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    18.14 (42.27%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    33.7666.78
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    15.88 (35.16%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    30.49 (99.77%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    27.8666.78
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    24.19 (65.63%)
    61.05 (LTP)
    25.7566.78
    LowHigh

Scansource Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Scansource Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Scansource Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Scansource Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Scansource Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
60.3
10 Day SMA
60.5
20 Day SMA
60.3
30 Day SMA
59.4
50 Day SMA
58.0
100 Day SMA
55.2
150 Day SMA
50.4
200 Day SMA
47.4

Scansource Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Scansource Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
56.4
Stochastic Oscillator
47.6
CCI 20
28.0
Awesome Oscillator
1.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
36.8
William
-41.0
Ultimate Oscillator
55.9

Scansource Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
61.05
Open
59.62
High
61.276
Low
59.31
Close
61.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 363.7562.5861.5962.52
Resistance 262.5261.9361.4161.76
Resistance 161.7860.661.2361.3
Pivot Point60.5559.9660.5560.55
Support 159.8158.6460.8759.79
Support 258.5857.9960.6959.33
Support 357.8456.6660.5158.58

Scansource Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.59
3 Month
0.32
1 Year
0.28
3 Year
0.1

Scansource Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.32.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite