1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONTAINERS & PACKAGING
  4. SEALED AIR CORP.
Sealed Air Corp.
XNYS: SEE

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sealed Air Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sealed Air Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:08 Apr, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sealed Air Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.9

Score is 65.93, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

64.6

RSI is 64.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

65.1

MFI is 65.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.1

Sealed Air Corp is currently at 0.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.3

Sealed Air Corp is currently at 14.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.3

Sealed Air Corp is currently at 0.29 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

19.1

Sealed Air Corp is currently at 19.14 Day ROC(125)

Sealed Air Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    42.15 (LTP)
    42.1342.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    42.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    42.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    42.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    42.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    7.76 (22.56%)
    42.15 (LTP)
    32.5744.27
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    6.08 (16.86%)
    42.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    13.1 (45.09%)
    42.15 (LTP)
    22.7844.27
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -17.21 (-28.99%)
    42.15 (LTP)
    22.7870.72
    LowHigh

Sealed Air Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Sealed Air Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Sealed Air Corp has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Sealed Air Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sealed Air Corp is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
42.1
10 Day SMA
42.1
20 Day SMA
42.0
30 Day SMA
42.0
50 Day SMA
41.9
100 Day SMA
41.9
150 Day SMA
39.4
200 Day SMA
37.3

Sealed Air Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sealed Air Corp is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.6
Stochastic Oscillator
98.4
CCI 20
133.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
99.1
Ultimate Oscillator
65.9

Sealed Air Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
42.15
Open
42.15
High
42.15
Low
42.13
Close
42.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 342.1842.1842.1642.16
Resistance 242.1642.1642.1542.16
Resistance 142.1642.1642.1542.15
Pivot Point42.1442.1442.1442.14
Support 142.1442.1442.1542.14
Support 242.1242.1242.1542.13
Support 342.1242.1242.1442.12

Sealed Air Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.12
3 Month
0.03
1 Year
0.01
3 Year
0.03

Sealed Air Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.03.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD