1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONICS DISTRIBUTORS
  4. TD SYNNEX CORP
TD Synnex Corp
XNYS: SNX
247.340.26(0.11%)
709.9K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TD Synnex Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TD Synnex Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TD Synnex Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.1

Score is 50.1, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.5

RSI is 39.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

35.6

MFI is 35.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.9

TD Synnex Corp is currently at 9.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.9

TD Synnex Corp is currently at 15.9 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.7

TD Synnex Corp is currently at -4.67 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

9.6

TD Synnex Corp is currently at 9.58 Day ROC(125)

TD Synnex Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.26 (0.11%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    243.18250.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.59 (0.24%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    237253.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -40.55 (-14.09%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    237284.66
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.62 (-0.25%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    237298.77
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    24.51 (11.00%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    219.47298.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    93.92 (61.22%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    142.22298.77
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    127.92 (107.12%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    157.01 (173.82%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    89.73298.77
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    142.34 (135.56%)
    247.34 (LTP)
    78.86298.77
    LowHigh

TD Synnex Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
TD Synnex Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TD Synnex Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TD Synnex Corp is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
248.5
10 Day SMA
255.7
20 Day SMA
262.4
30 Day SMA
264.5
50 Day SMA
261.2
100 Day SMA
260.9
150 Day SMA
245.9
200 Day SMA
223.8

TD Synnex Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TD Synnex Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.5
Stochastic Oscillator
20.9
CCI 20
-94.2
Awesome Oscillator
-16.4
Momentum Oscillator
-26.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.5
Stochastic RSI
10.6
William
-77.0
Ultimate Oscillator
47.4

TD Synnex Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
247.34
Open
245.24
High
250.77
Low
243.175
Close
247.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3258.6256.62249.43254.69
Resistance 2254.69253.7248.73251.79
Resistance 1251.01249.04248.04250
Pivot Point247.1246.11247.1247.1
Support 1243.42241.44246.64244.2
Support 2239.51238.52245.95242.41
Support 3235.83233.86245.25239.51

TD Synnex Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.76
3 Month
0.71
1 Year
0.52
3 Year
0.06

TD Synnex Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.71.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD