1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCIAL CONGLOMERATES
  4. TRANSLATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ACQUISITION CORP.
Translational Development Acquisition Corp.
XNAS: TDAC
10.810.00(0.00%)
1,684
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Translational Development Acq Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Translational Development Acq Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Translational Development Acq Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.6

Score is 43.59, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.2

RSI is 44.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.0

Translational Development Acq Corp is currently at 0.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.9

Translational Development Acq Corp is currently at 39.9 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.5

Translational Development Acq Corp is currently at -0.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.2

Translational Development Acq Corp is currently at 2.17 Day ROC(125)

Translational Development Acq Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.8110.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.02 (-0.18%)
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.8110.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.07 (-0.64%)
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.810.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.07 (0.65%)
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.7410.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.12 (1.12%)
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.6210.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.35 (3.35%)
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.410.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    10.81 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.0410.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    10.81 (LTP)
    10.0410.95
    LowHigh

Translational Development Acq Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Translational Development Acq Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Translational Development Acq Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Translational Development Acq Corp is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
10.8
10 Day SMA
10.8
20 Day SMA
10.8
30 Day SMA
10.8
50 Day SMA
10.8
100 Day SMA
10.8
150 Day SMA
10.7
200 Day SMA
10.7

Translational Development Acq Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Translational Development Acq Corp is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-7
0 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish7
RSI(14)
44.2
Stochastic Oscillator
13.3
CCI 20
-17.3
Awesome Oscillator
-0.0
Momentum Oscillator
-0.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
54.5
William
-90.0
Ultimate Oscillator
28.8

Translational Development Acq Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.81
Open
10.86
High
10.86
Low
10.81
Close
10.81
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.8910.9410.8210.88
Resistance 210.8810.910.8210.86
Resistance 110.8410.8810.8110.85
Pivot Point10.8310.8510.8310.83
Support 110.7910.8410.8110.81
Support 210.7810.810.810.8
Support 310.7410.7810.810.78

Translational Development Acq Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.01
3 Month
-0.05
1 Year
-0.01
3 Year
NA

Translational Development Acq Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.05.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite