1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. UGI CORP.
38.49-0.12(-0.31%)
1.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

UGI Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

UGI Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

UGI Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.1

Score is 61.13, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

60.2

RSI is 60.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.8

MFI is 71.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

UGI Corp is currently at 0.7 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.0

UGI Corp is currently at 15.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.8

UGI Corp is currently at 5.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

3.4

UGI Corp is currently at 3.38 Day ROC(125)

UGI Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.12 (-0.31%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    38.4539.04
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.06 (0.16%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    37.9839.04
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.12 (5.83%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    35.2139.04
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.16 (3.11%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    33.5440
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.57 (4.25%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    31.6540
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4.77 (14.15%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    31.6541.34
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.75 (55.58%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    17.75 (85.58%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    20.3241.34
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -5.84 (-13.17%)
    38.49 (LTP)
    20.1947.04
    LowHigh

UGI Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
UGI Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

UGI Corp has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

UGI Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

UGI Corp is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
38.5
10 Day SMA
38.1
20 Day SMA
37.4
30 Day SMA
37.3
50 Day SMA
37.5
100 Day SMA
36.5
150 Day SMA
36.3
200 Day SMA
36.6

UGI Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

UGI Corp is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
60.2
Stochastic Oscillator
84.9
CCI 20
119.8
Awesome Oscillator
1.0
Momentum Oscillator
1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
95.3
William
-21.9
Ultimate Oscillator
50.8

UGI Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38.49
Open
38.48
High
39.035
Low
38.45
Close
38.49
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 339.4639.3638.6539.25
Resistance 239.2539.238.639.02
Resistance 138.8738.7838.5438.89
Pivot Point38.6638.6138.6638.66
Support 138.2838.1838.4438.43
Support 238.0738.0238.3838.3
Support 337.6937.638.3338.07

UGI Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.86
3 Month
0.08
1 Year
-0.11
3 Year
0.01

UGI Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.08.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD