1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT
  4. VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.
XNYS: VSH
195.9K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 10:16 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Vishay Intertechnology Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Vishay Intertechnology Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.4

Score is 42.44, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.8

RSI is 36.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.8

MFI is 36.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is currently at 1.89 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.3

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is currently at 20.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-12.4

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is currently at -12.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.0

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is currently at 6.05 Day ROC(125)

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.4 (1.40%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    28.7429.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.79 (-8.78%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    26.6231.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.54 (-10.89%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    26.6238.94
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.4 (-22.48%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    26.6241.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.64 (10.03%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    26.1669.47
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    11.47 (65.54%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    11.7769.47
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.73 (58.83%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.97 (25.96%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    10.3569.47
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    9.63 (49.79%)
    28.97 (LTP)
    10.3569.47
    LowHigh

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
28.5
10 Day SMA
31.2
20 Day SMA
32.7
30 Day SMA
32.4
50 Day SMA
32.2
100 Day SMA
40.0
150 Day SMA
36.1
200 Day SMA
31.6

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Vishay Intertechnology Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
36.8
Stochastic Oscillator
13.4
CCI 20
-123.5
Awesome Oscillator
-3.9
Momentum Oscillator
-9.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.2
Stochastic RSI
6.8
William
-84.2
Ultimate Oscillator
50.8

Vishay Intertechnology Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
28.97
Open
27.86
High
28.75
Low
27.19
Close
28.57
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 330.7131.882929.73
Resistance 229.7330.3228.8629.13
Resistance 129.1530.3228.7128.77
Pivot Point28.1728.7628.1728.17
Support 127.5928.7628.4327.57
Support 226.6127.228.2827.21
Support 326.0327.228.1426.61

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.59
3 Month
1.96
1 Year
1.18
3 Year
0.28

Vishay Intertechnology Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.96.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD