Apparel, Footwear & Clothing Brands Industry Financials, Performance and Ratios
-
Industry Score
36.5 /100
Rank 77 out of 131 Industries -
Advance/Decline
10/25
-
No. of Companies35
-
Avg. Market Cap4,975
-
Price to Earning Ratio26.56
-
Price to Earning Growth Ratio0.56
-
Price to Book Ratio4.19
-
Return on Equity26.25
-
Return on Capital Employed-
-
Return on Assets11.55
-
Dividend yield 1 year %0.52 %
-
Net Profit Growth Annual YoY %-34.53 %
-
Net Profit Growth Qtr YoY %-34.79 %
-
Net Profit Growth Qtr QoQ %-19.60 %
Show more
*All values are market cap weighted averages.
*All Financial parameters are in Million USD.
Apparel, Footwear & Clothing Brands Industry Market Breadth
- < -5%
- -2 to -5%
- 0 to -2%
- 0 to 2%
- 2 to 5%
- > 5%
Apparel, Footwear & Clothing Brands Peer comparison
Compare all stocks in Apparel, Footwear & Clothing Brands industry listed on stock exchanges
| Stock Name | 3M Price Chart | Market Cap | LTPLast Traded Price | Day High Low (%) | Week High Low (%) | Month High Low (%) | Qtr High Low(%) | 1 Year High low(%) | 3 Year High low(%) | 5 Year High low(%) | 10 Year High low(%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deckers Outdoor Corp |
|
13,333.4
|
93.9
|
L
 -1.0%
H
93.8
95.7
|
L
 -4.7%
H
93.8
106.0
|
L
 -12.9%
H
93.8
113.9
|
L
 -19.0%
H
92.6
122.3
|
L
 -25.5%
H
78.9
131.6
|
L
 14.9%
H
70.7
943.0
|
L
 79.5%
H
35.5
943.0
|
L
 957.8%
H
7.3
943.0
|
| Figs Inc (Class A) |
|
2,039.6
|
12.2
|
L
 6.1%
H
11.6
12.3
|
L
 -16.0%
H
10.8
15.6
|
L
 -14.1%
H
10.8
17.4
|
L
 19.7%
H
9.9
17.5
|
L
 165.4%
H
4.3
17.5
|
L
 56.1%
H
3.6
17.5
|
L
H
3.6
50.4
|
L
H
3.6
50.4
|
| Gildan Activewear Inc |
|
10,497.9
|
56.7
|
L
 -0.8%
H
56.2
57.3
|
L
 -5.1%
H
56.2
62.1
|
L
 -2.0%
H
55.8
63.3
|
L
 -21.5%
H
53.5
73.7
|
L
 17.1%
H
46
73.7
|
L
 84.7%
H
27.0
73.7
|
L
 63.0%
H
25.7
73.7
|
L
 90.6%
H
9.4
73.7
|
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc - Ordinary Shares (Subord Vot Shs) |
|
1,037.3
|
10.7
|
L
 -2.5%
H
10.6
11.0
|
L
 -6.8%
H
10.6
12.1
|
L
 -4.4%
H
10.6
12.4
|
L
 -10.8%
H
10.3
12.7
|
L
 18.1%
H
8.9
15.4
|
L
 -47.2%
H
6.7
22.7
|
L
 -74.3%
H
6.7
53.6
|
L
H
6.7
72.3
|
| Kontoor Brands Inc |
|
3,604.2
|
65.2
|
L
 -3.7%
H
64.3
66.5
|
L
 -9.0%
H
64.3
85.0
|
L
 -9.3%
H
64.3
85.0
|
L
 -3.0%
H
62.2
85.0
|
L
 -10.2%
H
53.6
87
|
L
 62.3%
H
37.1
96.8
|
L
 9.2%
H
31.0
96.8
|
L
H
12.9
96.8
|
| Lanvin Grp Holdings Ltd (Class A) |
|
191.8
|
1.6
|
L
 -1.2%
H
1.6
1.7
|
L
 0.6%
H
1.6
1.8
|
L
 13.1%
H
1.4
1.8
|
L
 8.6%
H
1.3
2.3
|
L
 -32.8%
H
1.0
2.6
|
L
 -69.1%
H
0.9
6
|
L
 -83.2%
H
0.9
22.8
|
L
H
0.9
22.8
|
| Levi Strauss & Co. - Ordinary Shares Cls A |
|
8,218.8
|
21.4
|
L
 -0.9%
H
21.0
21.5
|
L
 -4.2%
H
21.0
23.4
|
L
 -6.1%
H
21.0
23.6
|
L
 -1.8%
H
17.7
23.6
|
L
 20.5%
H
16.5
24.8
|
L
 58.1%
H
12.2
24.8
|
L
 -22.6%
H
12.2
30.1
|
L
H
9.1
30.8
|
| Nike |
|
62,700.8
|
42.3
|
L
 0.0%
H
41.7
42.6
|
L
 -1.7%
H
41.7
44.7
|
L
 -0.7%
H
41.7
47.0
|
L
 -30.7%
H
41.7
68.5
|
L
 -32.3%
H
41.7
80.2
|
L
 -64.8%
H
41.7
123.4
|
L
 -68.3%
H
41.7
179.1
|
L
 -27.0%
H
41.7
179.1
|
| On Holding AG (Class A) |
|
11,796.5
|
35.4
|
L
 4.6%
H
33.6
35.9
|
L
 2.3%
H
31.6
36.7
|
L
 5.5%
H
31.6
37.9
|
L
 -20.1%
H
31.4
50.3
|
L
 -31.0%
H
31.4
61.3
|
L
 7.7%
H
23.4
64.1
|
L
H
15.4
64.1
|
L
H
15.4
64.1
|
| Oxford Ind Inc |
|
593.6
|
39.9
|
L
 -4.1%
H
39
41.4
|
L
 -6.4%
H
39
46.6
|
L
 -6.9%
H
39
47.8
|
L
 3.0%
H
31.4
47.8
|
L
 -31.5%
H
30.6
59.0
|
L
 -62.9%
H
30.6
113.9
|
L
 -54.1%
H
30.6
123.4
|
L
 -34.4%
H
30.4
123.4
|
| PVH Corp |
|
3,699.3
|
80.3
|
L
 -2.7%
H
78.5
82.2
|
L
 -9.1%
H
78.5
92.8
|
L
 -11.5%
H
78.5
100.2
|
L
 17.8%
H
59.6
100.2
|
L
 1.7%
H
59.6
100.2
|
L
 -4.1%
H
59.3
141.2
|
L
 -24.2%
H
43.5
141.2
|
L
 -4.6%
H
28.4
169.2
|
| Ralph Lauren |
|
20,075.1
|
331.6
|
L
 -1.6%
H
327.8
338.3
|
L
 -7.9%
H
327.8
374.9
|
L
 -12.7%
H
327.8
393.4
|
L
 -8.7%
H
324.3
393.4
|
L
 25.4%
H
258.1
393.4
|
L
 195.1%
H
103.2
393.4
|
L
 159.0%
H
82.2
393.4
|
L
 281.7%
H
59.8
393.4
|
| Under Armour Inc (Class C) |
|
2,182.2
|
5.0
|
L
 1.8%
H
4.7
5.1
|
L
 -17.9%
H
4.7
6.4
|
L
 -16.8%
H
4.7
6.7
|
L
 -26.9%
H
4.7
7.9
|
L
 -15.3%
H
4.0
7.9
|
L
 -28.6%
H
4.0
10.6
|
L
 -72.8%
H
4.0
23
|
L
 -85.6%
H
4.0
42.9
|
| VF Corp |
|
6,702.3
|
17.1
|
L
 -2.6%
H
17.1
17.6
|
L
 -6.5%
H
17.1
19.7
|
L
 -6.0%
H
17.1
22.3
|
L
 -15.1%
H
15.7
22.3
|
L
 18.6%
H
11.1
22.3
|
L
 -19.5%
H
9.4
29.0
|
L
 -79.5%
H
9.4
87.4
|
L
 -70.1%
H
9.4
100.3
|
| Vince Holding Corp |
|
54.2
|
4.2
|
L
 -2.8%
H
4.2
4.4
|
L
 -24.2%
H
4
5.9
|
L
 66.8%
H
2.2
5.9
|
L
 69.5%
H
2.0
5.9
|
L
 43.1%
H
2.0
5.9
|
L
 43.1%
H
2.0
5.9
|
L
 43.1%
H
2.0
5.9
|
L
 43.1%
H
2.0
5.9
|
| Wolverine World Wide Inc |
|
1,273.2
|
15.5
|
L
 -1.2%
H
15.5
16.2
|
L
 -7.8%
H
15.4
17.6
|
L
 -8.6%
H
15.4
19.2
|
L
 -12.4%
H
15.4
21.4
|
L
 -6.8%
H
13.5
32.8
|
L
 -1.1%
H
7.2
32.8
|
L
 -58.3%
H
7.2
39.5
|
L
 -13.2%
H
7.2
44.7
|
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. |
|
3,409.3
|
12.7
|
L
 2.6%
H
12.2
12.7
|
L
 4.9%
H
12.1
13.4
|
L
 10.4%
H
11.2
13.4
|
L
 15.8%
H
9.2
13.4
|
L
 48.8%
H
7.6
13.4
|
L
 -2.2%
H
6.1
16.4
|
L
 30.4%
H
6.1
16.4
|
L
H
6.1
16.4
|
| Under Armour Inc (Class A) |
|
2,176.3
|
5.1
|
L
 1.6%
H
4.9
5.3
|
L
 -18.5%
H
4.8
6.6
|
L
 -16.5%
H
4.8
6.8
|
L
 -27.3%
H
4.8
8.2
|
L
 -17.7%
H
4.1
8.2
|
L
 -32.7%
H
4.1
11.9
|
L
 -76.8%
H
4.1
27.3
|
L
 -86.4%
H
4.1
44.7
|
| American Rebel Holdings Inc |
|
0.7
|
0.1
|
L
 -18.8%
H
0.1
0.2
|
L
 -51.9%
H
0.1
0.3
|
L
 -98.0%
H
0.1
1.7
|
L
 -99.7%
H
0.1
36
|
L
 -100%
H
0.1
122000
|
L
 -100.0%
H
0.1
58410000
|
L
 -100.0%
H
0.1
2160000000
|
L
H
0.1
10000000000
|
| Allbirds Inc (Class A) |
|
40.6
|
4.6
|
L
 -9.9%
H
4.6
5.2
|
L
 -17.6%
H
4.6
6.3
|
L
 93.7%
H
2.4
24.3
|
L
 51.8%
H
2.2
24.3
|
L
 -14.7%
H
2.2
24.3
|
L
 -81.8%
H
2.2
36.6
|
L
H
2.2
648.8
|
L
H
2.2
648.8
|
| Columbia Sportswear Co. |
|
2,968.7
|
58.1
|
L
 -0.9%
H
57.5
58.8
|
L
 -4.1%
H
57.5
64.6
|
L
 1.4%
H
56.2
65.1
|
L
 -6.2%
H
52.0
65.1
|
L
 -16.6%
H
47.5
70
|
L
 -25.8%
H
47.5
92.9
|
L
 -43.6%
H
47.5
107.5
|
L
 7.5%
H
47.5
115.0
|
| Crocs Inc |
|
4,816.4
|
96.9
|
L
 -2.4%
H
96.8
99.2
|
L
 -5.8%
H
96.8
108.1
|
L
 -2.8%
H
96.2
113.2
|
L
 -1.6%
H
75.1
113.2
|
L
 -18.4%
H
73.2
121.2
|
L
 -16.0%
H
73.2
165.3
|
L
 -1.0%
H
46.1
183.9
|
L
 935.6%
H
5.9
183.9
|
| Digital Brands Grp Inc |
|
24.4
|
1.1
|
L
 -0.9%
H
1.1
1.2
|
L
 -13.0%
H
1.1
1.8
|
L
 -41.2%
H
1.1
2.3
|
L
 -66.8%
H
1.1
6.8
|
L
 -86.5%
H
1.1
18
|
L
 -99.9%
H
1.1
1325
|
L
H
1.1
1000000
|
L
H
1.1
1000000
|
| G-III Apparel Grp Ltd |
|
1,241.6
|
29.4
|
L
 -0.8%
H
29.1
29.7
|
L
 -4.9%
H
29.1
32.4
|
L
 -0.5%
H
28.9
32.4
|
L
 -2.1%
H
24.6
32.8
|
L
 5.1%
H
20.3
34.8
|
L
 81.6%
H
15.8
36.2
|
L
 -2.7%
H
11.6
36.2
|
L
 -23.0%
H
3.0
51.8
|
| Jerash holdings (US) Inc |
|
41.9
|
3.3
|
L
H
3.3
3.4
|
L
 -6.0%
H
3.3
3.6
|
L
 6.5%
H
3.1
3.6
|
L
 4.4%
H
2.9
3.6
|
L
 -3.2%
H
2.9
3.6
|
L
 -25.3%
H
2.7
4.6
|
L
 -48.8%
H
2.7
9.2
|
L
H
2.7
11
|
| JX Luxventure Ltd |
|
45.0
|
4.9
|
L
 18.6%
H
4.0
4.9
|
L
 30.4%
H
3.7
4.9
|
L
 22.8%
H
3.7
4.9
|
L
 19.8%
H
3.3
4.9
|
L
 90.2%
H
0.2
10.3
|
L
 11.0%
H
0.2
10.3
|
L
 -84.7%
H
0.2
71.6
|
L
 -77.6%
H
0.2
180
|
| Lakeland Ind Inc |
|
103.7
|
10.5
|
L
 -0.4%
H
10.0
10.9
|
L
 13.9%
H
9.2
11.3
|
L
 17.8%
H
8.8
11.8
|
L
 6.8%
H
7.2
11.8
|
L
 -40.8%
H
7.2
20.5
|
L
 -4.5%
H
7.2
27.3
|
L
 -58.1%
H
7.2
27.3
|
L
 28.9%
H
7.2
48.0
|
| Rocky Brands Inc |
|
250.2
|
33.2
|
L
 0.8%
H
32.0
33.3
|
L
 -8.8%
H
32.0
38.2
|
L
 -23.0%
H
32.0
44.8
|
L
 0.6%
H
32.0
48.7
|
L
 55.3%
H
19.8
48.7
|
L
 76.4%
H
11.8
48.7
|
L
 -40.4%
H
11.8
60.1
|
L
 177.7%
H
10.0
69
|
| Superior Grp of Companies Inc. |
|
183.7
|
11.8
|
L
 2.2%
H
11.3
12.3
|
L
 0.7%
H
11.2
12.3
|
L
 9.2%
H
10.6
12.4
|
L
 14.3%
H
9.7
12.4
|
L
 13.0%
H
8.3
13.8
|
L
 41.1%
H
7.4
21.8
|
L
 -53.7%
H
7.1
27.3
|
L
 -35.8%
H
6.1
29.3
|
| Steven Madden Ltd |
|
2,814.5
|
38.5
|
L
 -0.1%
H
37.8
38.9
|
L
 2.2%
H
37.4
41.2
|
L
 1.5%
H
36.0
41.2
|
L
 -1.8%
H
31.3
41.2
|
L
 45.8%
H
22.3
46.9
|
L
 17.4%
H
19.1
50.0
|
L
 -0.9%
H
19.1
51.6
|
L
 77.4%
H
16.4
51.6
|
| Vera Bradley Inc |
|
95.6
|
3.4
|
L
 -3.7%
H
3.3
3.5
|
L
 -18.3%
H
3.3
4.3
|
L
 -13.4%
H
3.3
4.4
|
L
 29.2%
H
2.4
4.4
|
L
 60.8%
H
1.4
4.4
|
L
 -37.3%
H
1.4
8.4
|
L
 -67.5%
H
1.4
13.6
|
L
 -78.7%
H
1.4
17.4
|
| Weyco Grp Inc |
|
323.2
|
33.9
|
L
 2.2%
H
33.2
34.0
|
L
 6.6%
H
31.5
35.2
|
L
 -2.1%
H
31.5
35.2
|
L
 7.8%
H
29.9
35.2
|
L
 2.1%
H
27.3
35.2
|
L
 26.5%
H
24.5
41.1
|
L
 61.4%
H
19.9
41.1
|
L
 29.8%
H
15.1
41.1
|
| Xcel Brands Inc |
|
11.3
|
1.9
|
L
 -9.2%
H
1.8
2.0
|
L
 -19.3%
H
1.8
2.5
|
L
 40.3%
H
1.3
2.5
|
L
 8.7%
H
1.2
2.5
|
L
 -26.6%
H
0.7
3.2
|
L
 -70.2%
H
0.3
21
|
L
 -89.5%
H
0.3
32.5
|
L
 -96.9%
H
0.3
67.5
|
| Vestis Corp |
|
1,486.2
|
11.3
|
L
 -6.3%
H
10.6
12.6
|
L
 21.4%
H
9.1
12.6
|
L
 29.9%
H
8.5
12.6
|
L
 36.7%
H
7.0
12.6
|
L
 71.8%
H
4.0
12.6
|
L
H
4.0
22.4
|
L
H
4.0
22.4
|
L
H
4.0
22.4
|
| Birkenstock Holding Ltd |
|
6,081.8
|
33.1
|
L
 -12.9%
H
32.4
37.6
|
L
 -11.6%
H
32.4
40.9
|
L
 -13.0%
H
32.4
42.9
|
L
 -16.1%
H
32.4
42.9
|
L
 -37.9%
H
32.4
59.5
|
L
H
32.4
64.8
|
L
H
32.4
64.8
|
L
H
32.4
64.8
|