1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. AAR CORP.
99.42-1.13(-1.12%)
31,048.4
XNYS Volume

XNYS 13 Oct, 2026 10:21 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AAR Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AAR Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AAR Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.1

Score is 37.08, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.6

RSI is 32.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.1

MFI is 36.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-7.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.0

AAR Corp is currently at 4.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.8

AAR Corp is currently at 30.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-19.9

AAR Corp is currently at -19.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-20.2

AAR Corp is currently at -20.19 Day ROC(125)

AAR Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.13 (-1.12%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    98.97100.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.82 (-2.76%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    98104.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -26.06 (-20.77%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    98122.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -36.25 (-26.72%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    98154
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -21.41 (-17.72%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    98154
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    21.1 (26.94%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    76.1154
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    37.91 (61.63%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    40.5 (68.74%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    46.51154
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    65.88 (196.42%)
    99.42 (LTP)
    31.89154
    LowHigh

AAR Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
AAR Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

AAR Corp has 1 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

AAR Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AAR Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
101.2
10 Day SMA
101.9
20 Day SMA
109.1
30 Day SMA
114.6
50 Day SMA
125.6
100 Day SMA
127.2
150 Day SMA
122.1
200 Day SMA
117.9

AAR Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AAR Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.6
Stochastic Oscillator
11.9
CCI 20
-80.1
Awesome Oscillator
-16.3
Momentum Oscillator
-14.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-7.1
Stochastic RSI
37.5
William
-89.4
Ultimate Oscillator
42.7

AAR Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
99.42
Open
100.01
High
102.61
Low
99.99
Close
100.55
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3104.73103.83101.27103.67
Resistance 2103.67103.22101.03102.67
Resistance 1102.11101.21100.79102.05
Pivot Point101.05100.6101.05101.05
Support 199.4998.59100.31100.05
Support 298.4397.98100.0799.43
Support 396.8795.9799.8398.43

AAR Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.56
3 Month
0.84
1 Year
0.64
3 Year
0.01

AAR Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.84.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD