1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC.
Advanced Micro Devices Inc.
XNAS: AMD
516.798.86(1.74%)
15.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for AMD is on 04 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Advanced Micro Devices Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

AMD RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AMD technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AMD Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.2

Score is 55.23, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.0

RSI is 39.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.3

MFI is 27.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-9.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

27.4

AMD is currently at 27.36 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.7

AMD is currently at 23.66 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.9

AMD is currently at -17.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

54.4

AMD is currently at 54.44 Day ROC(125)

AMD Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    8.86 (1.74%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    508.36523.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -11.96 (-2.26%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    502.6556.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -112.47 (-17.87%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    502.6658.52
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.16 (-0.99%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    424.03658.52
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    168.98 (48.58%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    310658.52
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    263.87 (104.33%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    188.22658.52
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    363.35 (236.80%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    415.12 (408.30%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    76.48658.52
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    396.97 (331.31%)
    516.79 (LTP)
    54.57658.52
    LowHigh

AMD Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
AMD Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AMD has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

AMD Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AMD is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
530.0
10 Day SMA
551.2
20 Day SMA
587.2
30 Day SMA
582.4
50 Day SMA
542.3
100 Day SMA
526.6
150 Day SMA
464.6
200 Day SMA
402.1

AMD Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AMD is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.0
Stochastic Oscillator
11.2
CCI 20
-125.9
Awesome Oscillator
-40.4
Momentum Oscillator
-91.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-9.9
Stochastic RSI
9.4
William
-90.9
Ultimate Oscillator
43.1

AMD PIVOT LEVEL

current price
516.79
Open
510.21
High
523.92
Low
508.357
Close
516.79
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3539.91533.55521.07531.92
Resistance 2531.92528.74519.64525.97
Resistance 1524.35517.99518.22522.3
Pivot Point516.36513.18516.36516.36
Support 1508.79502.43515.36510.41
Support 2500.8497.62513.94506.74
Support 3493.23486.87512.51500.8

AMD Day BETA

1 Month
2.59
3 Month
1.52
1 Year
0.78
3 Year
0.19

AMD Beta for 3 months is 1.52.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite