1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMA & BIOTECH
  3. INDUSTRY : BIOTECH
  4. ANAPTYSBIO INC
AnaptysBio Inc
XNAS: ANAB
47.61-0.49(-1.02%)
254.6K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 2:40 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AnaptysBio Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AnaptysBio Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AnaptysBio Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.1

Score is 39.13, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.4

RSI is 46.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.3

MFI is 36.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

AnaptysBio Inc is currently at 2.55 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.9

AnaptysBio Inc is currently at 34.89 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.3

AnaptysBio Inc is currently at -5.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.3

AnaptysBio Inc is currently at -18.31 Day ROC(125)

AnaptysBio Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.49 (-1.02%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    47.0548.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.1 (-2.26%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    44.0251.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.31 (-11.70%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    44.0253.93
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5 (-9.50%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    44.0260.31
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.94 (-11.09%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    44.0272.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    13.96 (41.49%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    30.2773.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    12.46 (35.45%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    29.56 (163.77%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    12.2173.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    19.06 (66.76%)
    47.61 (LTP)
    12.2173.3
    LowHigh

AnaptysBio Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
AnaptysBio Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AnaptysBio Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AnaptysBio Inc is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
47.5
10 Day SMA
47.0
20 Day SMA
47.9
30 Day SMA
49.9
50 Day SMA
52.9
100 Day SMA
55.1
150 Day SMA
57.5
200 Day SMA
56.4

AnaptysBio Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AnaptysBio Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.4
Stochastic Oscillator
40.0
CCI 20
-11.7
Awesome Oscillator
-3.1
Momentum Oscillator
1.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
81.0
William
-47.9
Ultimate Oscillator
49.6

AnaptysBio Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
47.61
Open
47.65
High
48.51
Low
46.83
Close
48.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 350.4850.7148.5649.49
Resistance 249.4949.6148.4148.85
Resistance 148.849.0348.2548.46
Pivot Point47.8147.9347.8147.81
Support 147.1247.3547.9547.17
Support 246.1346.2547.7946.78
Support 345.4445.6747.6446.13

AnaptysBio Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.65
3 Month
0.23
1 Year
0.24
3 Year
0.14

AnaptysBio Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.23.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite