1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR LTD
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd
XNAS: AOSL
23.47-2.39(-9.24%)
748.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.3

Score is 31.26, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.3

RSI is 34.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.7

MFI is 34.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.5

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is currently at 1.5 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.5

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is currently at 16.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.2

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is currently at -5.21 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.8

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is currently at -24.8 Day ROC(125)

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.39 (-9.24%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    23.3125.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -6.47 (-21.61%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    23.3129.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.31 (-8.96%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    23.3130.88
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.22 (-32.34%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    23.3137.07
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.92 (-14.31%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    23.3154.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.96 (-20.25%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    17.0154.34
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -15.09 (-39.13%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.9 (-14.25%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    15.954.34
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -6.99 (-22.95%)
    23.47 (LTP)
    15.969.99
    LowHigh

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
26.4
10 Day SMA
27.9
20 Day SMA
27.5
30 Day SMA
26.6
50 Day SMA
27.7
100 Day SMA
33.9
150 Day SMA
33.3
200 Day SMA
30.4

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
34.3
Stochastic Oscillator
4.1
CCI 20
-191.4
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-4.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
William
-97.9
Ultimate Oscillator
36.9

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
23.47
Open
25.08
High
25.295
Low
23.31
Close
23.47
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 326.7328.0624.0226.02
Resistance 226.0226.6823.8325.26
Resistance 124.7426.0823.6524.79
Pivot Point24.0324.6924.0324.03
Support 122.7524.0823.2923.27
Support 222.0422.723.1122.8
Support 320.7622.122.9222.04

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
2.45
3 Month
1.23
1 Year
0.32
3 Year
0.13

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd Beta for 3 months is 1.23.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite