1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR BANKS
  4. ARROW FINANCIAL CORP.
Arrow Financial Corp.
XNAS: AROW
38.150.96(2.58%)
65,212
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Arrow Fin Corp is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Arrow Financial Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Arrow Fin Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arrow Fin Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arrow Fin Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.3

Score is 54.31, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

57.4

RSI is 57.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.5

MFI is 44.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Arrow Fin Corp is currently at 0.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.8

Arrow Fin Corp is currently at 21.78 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.2

Arrow Fin Corp is currently at 3.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.8

Arrow Fin Corp is currently at 5.8 Day ROC(125)

Arrow Fin Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.96 (2.58%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    37.2338.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.97 (5.44%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    36.438.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.5 (1.33%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    35.6638.33
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.14 (-7.60%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    35.6641.12
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.92 (5.30%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    35.1542.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    11.25 (41.82%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    26.1742.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.02 (35.62%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    20.13 (111.71%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    17.7642.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    4.31 (12.74%)
    38.15 (LTP)
    16.3842.7
    LowHigh

Arrow Fin Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Arrow Fin Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arrow Fin Corp has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Arrow Fin Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arrow Fin Corp is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
37.3
10 Day SMA
36.9
20 Day SMA
37.1
30 Day SMA
37.4
50 Day SMA
37.9
100 Day SMA
38.8
150 Day SMA
37.8
200 Day SMA
36.8

Arrow Fin Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arrow Fin Corp is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
57.4
Stochastic Oscillator
80.4
CCI 20
140.2
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
1.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
93.0
William
-6.7
Ultimate Oscillator
55.2

Arrow Fin Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38.15
Open
37.25
High
38.33
Low
37.23
Close
38.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 339.6838.938.4539
Resistance 23938.6238.3538.58
Resistance 138.5837.838.2538.32
Pivot Point37.937.5237.937.9
Support 137.4836.738.0537.48
Support 236.836.4237.9537.22
Support 336.3835.637.8536.8

Arrow Fin Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.33
3 Month
NA
1 Year
-0.02
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite