1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. ARQIT QUANTUM INC
Arqit Quantum Inc
XNAS: ARQQ
147.5K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Arqit Quantum Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arqit Quantum Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arqit Quantum Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.7

Score is 42.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.2

RSI is 41.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

12.4

MFI is 12.4, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

Arqit Quantum Inc is currently at 1.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.2

Arqit Quantum Inc is currently at 27.18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-29.0

Arqit Quantum Inc is currently at -29.02 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.6

Arqit Quantum Inc is currently at 12.55 Day ROC(125)

Arqit Quantum Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.6 (3.80%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    15.5116.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.51 (3.21%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    13.3716.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.63 (-28.78%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    13.3725.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.67 (-9.24%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    13.3725.1
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.65 (4.12%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    11.830.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.67 (-53.22%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    11.5249.33
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    9.07 (123.57%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6.01 (57.79%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    3.7262
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -398.09 (-96.04%)
    16.41 (LTP)
    3.721036.39
    LowHigh

Arqit Quantum Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Arqit Quantum Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arqit Quantum Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Arqit Quantum Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arqit Quantum Inc is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
15.6
10 Day SMA
15.7
20 Day SMA
19.2
30 Day SMA
19.8
50 Day SMA
20.3
100 Day SMA
20.1
150 Day SMA
18.2
200 Day SMA
18.4

Arqit Quantum Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arqit Quantum Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.2
Stochastic Oscillator
24.7
CCI 20
-53.1
Awesome Oscillator
-4.6
Momentum Oscillator
-0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
39.9
William
-73.4
Ultimate Oscillator
49.6

Arqit Quantum Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
16.41
Open
15.75
High
16.95
Low
15.51
Close
16.41
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.5117.9116.8117.73
Resistance 217.7317.4316.6717.18
Resistance 117.0716.4716.5416.84
Pivot Point16.2915.9916.2916.29
Support 115.6315.0316.2815.74
Support 214.8514.5516.1515.4
Support 314.1913.5916.0114.85

Arqit Quantum Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.3
3 Month
1.56
1 Year
0.52
3 Year
0.18

Arqit Quantum Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.56.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite