1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO.LTD - ADR
ASE Technology Holding Co.Ltd - ADR
XNYS: ASX
5.4M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 09 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

75.7

Score is 75.74, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

62.3

RSI is 62.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.5

MFI is 44.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is currently at 1.69 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.5

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is currently at 25.47 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

16.5

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is currently at 16.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

74.9

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is currently at 74.88 Day ROC(125)

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.17 (2.59%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    45.6946.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.7 (3.80%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    44.347.93
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.64 (16.69%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    36.6847.93
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.5 (16.28%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    31.1247.93
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.29 (92.34%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    24.247.93
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    34.57 (291.48%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    11.0747.93
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    36.57 (370.89%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    38.72 (502.20%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    6.9447.93
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    39.68 (587.85%)
    46.43 (LTP)
    4.4547.93
    LowHigh

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
46.4
10 Day SMA
45.8
20 Day SMA
43.6
30 Day SMA
41.9
50 Day SMA
40.1
100 Day SMA
39.4
150 Day SMA
35.2
200 Day SMA
31.4

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
62.3
Stochastic Oscillator
65.9
CCI 20
79.0
Awesome Oscillator
5.1
Momentum Oscillator
2.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.9
Stochastic RSI
10.9
William
-28.3
Ultimate Oscillator
65.2

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
46.43
Open
45.84
High
46.72
Low
45.69
Close
46.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 347.947.3846.7147.31
Resistance 247.3147.0546.6246.92
Resistance 146.8746.3646.5246.67
Pivot Point46.2846.0246.2846.28
Support 145.8445.3246.3445.89
Support 245.2544.9946.2445.64
Support 344.8144.346.1545.25

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
1.78
3 Month
1
1 Year
0.83
3 Year
0.17

ASE Tech Holding Co.Ltd (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 1.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD